Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special

Check the current running status of 09601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special which runs between UDZ to NJP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09601 / Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special(UDZ - NJP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station KishanGanj,KNE
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 11 Apr 2021 20:19
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udaipur City (UDZ)

origin/origin

/00:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

00:55/00:52

00:57/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

01:54/01:54

01:55/01:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:26/02:33

02:35/02:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

03:20/03:25

03:30/03:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

04:27/04:14

04:29/04:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

04:59/04:50

05:01/04:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

06:11/06:20

06:35/06:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

08:49/09:15

09:25/09:25

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Alwar Junction (AWR)

Update/11:10

11:28/11:13

26974438 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

12:39/12:48

12:53/12:53

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

13:56/13:31

13:58/13:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

14:15/13:57

14:17/13:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

14:55/14:45

15:15/15:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 11

Moradabad Junction (MB)

18:10/18:25

18:33/18:33

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

19:50/19:55

19:57/19:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:24/23:35

23:45/23:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

00:30/00:36

00:38/00:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:55/04:50

05:00/05:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

06:05/05:52

06:10/05:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

07:00/06:50

07:05/06:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:55/07:50

08:00/08:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:30/09:15

09:34/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

10:27/10:05

10:50/10:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:45/11:20

11:51/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:18/12:55

13:22/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:28/15:15

16:42/15:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

18:54/16:58

19:00/17:00

6 min

Late by 2hr

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Update/18:35

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09601 / Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special

Station Arrival 2021-04-10 2021-04-03 2021-03-27 2021-03-20 2021-03-13 2021-03-06 2021-02-27
Udaipur City (UDZ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 00:52 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kapasan (KIN) 01:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chanderiya Junction (CNA) 02:33 -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 03:25 -5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 04:14 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 04:50 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:20 -8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 09:15 -25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 11:10 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 12:48 -8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 13:31 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 13:57 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 14:45 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:25 -15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:55 -5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 23:35 -11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 00:36 -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 04:50 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:52 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 06:50 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 07:50 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 09:15 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:05 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:20 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 12:55 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 15:15 73 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 16:58 116 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:35 106 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)(02503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 19:56 on 2021-04-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala COVID - 19 Special(02625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-04-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special(07243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special(02902) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Haridwar Festival Special(02191) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:57 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Haridwar -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express Special(08233) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 16:00 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Bilaspur Junction -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Festival Special(04132) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhapra - Surat Clone COVID - 19 Special(09066) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Surat -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)(02833) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:17 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barhara Kothi - Banmankhi DEMU Express Special(05237) Departed from Barhara Kothi(BAKT) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: On Time Arrived Banmankhi Junction