Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09104/Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special

Check the current running status of 09104/Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special which runs between BSB to KDCY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09104 / Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special(BSB - KDCY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kevadiya,KDCY
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 16 Apr 2021 09:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

09:05/08:10

09:10/08:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

12:02/11:30

12:09/11:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

13:21/12:50

13:30/12:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:44/14:30

14:55/14:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:58/18:20

18:30/18:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:28/23:35

23:40/23:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

01:20/01:20

01:22/01:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

02:44/02:45

02:55/02:55

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

05:09/05:13

05:19/05:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:58/06:02

06:04/06:04

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57/07:15

07:30/07:30

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kevadiya (KDCY)

09:00/09:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kevadiya,KDCY
  • Start Date 08 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 09 Apr 2021 09:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

08:56/08:10

09:01/08:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

13:02/12:50

13:06/12:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:12/14:30

14:40/14:40

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

18:11/18:20

18:30/18:30

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:27/23:35

23:40/23:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

00:47/01:20

01:22/01:22

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

02:25/02:45

02:55/02:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

05:05/05:13

05:18/05:18

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:57/06:02

06:04/06:04

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

07:02/07:15

07:30/07:30

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kevadiya (KDCY)

09:00/09:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09104 / Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-04-15 2021-04-08 2021-04-01 2021-03-25 2021-03-18 2021-03-11 2021-03-04
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 08:10 50 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 11:30 32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 12:50 31 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 14:30 14 min -17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:20 -21 min -8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:35 -6 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amalner (AN) 01:20 0 min -32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 02:45 -1 min -19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 05:13 -3 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 06:02 -4 min -4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:15 -17 min -12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kevadiya (KDCY) 09:15 -15 min -15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special(06014) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 03:31 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special(07255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special(02461) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Madurai Covid - 19 Special(06730) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 17:22 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)(02391) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at 08:06 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special(06520) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special(05240) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Purnea Junction(PRNA) at on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Purnea Junction

  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special(02101) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Saharsa (Jansadharan) Festival Special(05532) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:45 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival