Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09091/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special

Check the current running status of 09091/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special which runs between BDTS to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09091 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special(BDTS - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 20 Apr 2021 19:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/05:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:38/05:30

05:42/05:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:47/08:32

09:07/08:37

20 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:44/10:24

10:54/10:34

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

15:03/12:53

15:06/12:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

16:25/15:15

16:34/15:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

17:09/16:08

17:10/16:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

17:46/17:20

17:51/17:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

19:00/18:54

19:03/18:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

19:49/20:40

20:45/20:45

56 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

21:52/21:50

22:06/21:52

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

23:09/23:30

23:40/23:40

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

00:53/00:45

00:56/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

01:58/01:48

02:01/01:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:30/03:10

03:41/03:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

04:53/04:18

04:56/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

05:19/05:05

05:25/05:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

08:32/08:45

08:47/08:47

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12:13/12:20

12:50/12:50

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

14:52/14:20

14:57/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

16:33/16:10

16:36/16:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

19:02/18:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 52 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Deoria Sadar,DEOS
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 13 Apr 2021 18:39
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

05:10/05:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:36/05:30

05:40/05:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:25/08:32

08:38/08:37

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:32/10:24

10:39/10:34

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

12:43/12:53

12:55/12:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

14:50/15:15

15:25/15:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:22/16:08

16:25/16:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

17:05/17:20

17:25/17:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

18:32/18:54

18:56/18:56

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

19:55/20:40

20:45/20:45

50 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

22:09/21:50

22:20/21:52

11 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

23:23/23:30

23:40/23:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

01:29/00:45

01:31/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

02:22/01:48

02:25/01:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:43/03:10

03:53/03:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

04:49/04:18

04:51/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

05:31/05:05

05:42/05:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

08:48/08:45

08:53/08:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12:18/12:20

12:50/12:50

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

15:02/14:20

15:07/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

16:46/16:10

16:48/16:15

2 min

Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/18:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 09091 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special

Station Arrival 2021-04-19 2021-04-12 2021-04-05 2021-03-29 2021-03-22 2021-03-15 2021-03-08
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 05:30 8 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 08:32 15 min -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:24 20 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 12:53 130 min -9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 15:15 70 min -25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 16:08 61 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:20 26 min -14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shujalpur (SJP) 18:54 6 min -22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 20:40 -50 min -44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vidisha (BHS) 21:50 2 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 23:30 -20 min -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 00:45 8 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 01:48 10 min 34 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 03:10 20 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maihar (MYR) 04:18 35 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 05:05 14 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 08:45 -12 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:20 -6 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 14:20 32 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 16:10 23 min 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 18:10 52 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special(07255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special(02461) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Madurai Covid - 19 Special(06730) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 17:22 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)(02391) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at 08:06 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special(06520) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special(05240) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Purnea Junction(PRNA) at on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Purnea Junction

  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special(02101) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Saharsa (Jansadharan) Festival Special(05532) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:45 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer COVID - 19 AC Special(04805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 11:31 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Barmer -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival