Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08295/

Check the current running status of 08295/Durg - Patna Chhath Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08295 / Durg - Patna Chhath Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 04:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

16:50

17:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

19:00

19:10

10

-

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

20:41

20:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

06:13

06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

08:00

08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:10

09:35

25

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

11:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mithila Express(13022) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 10:01 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)(12141) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express(20942) Departed from Ghazipur City(GCT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:31 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:21 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgarh Junction

  • Netaji Express (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central