08295 Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special
  • Number
    08295
  • Source
    BILASPUR JN/BSP
  • Destination
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

08295/ Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BILASPUR JN and PUNE JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08295/ Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BILASPUR JN(BSP) origin 12:40 origin 0
RAIPUR JN(R) 14:20 14:25 5 0
DURG(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 0
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 15:52 15:54 2 0
GONDIA JN(G) 17:25 17:27 2 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 23:40 23:43 3 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 05:58 06:00 2 1
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
DAUND JN(DD) 10:00 10:15 15 1
PUNE JN(PUNE) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12849 Bilaspur Junction 11:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24369/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express run from Shaktinagar to Tanakpur. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express run from Miraj Junction to Solapur. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)