08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Patna Chhath Special
  • Number
    08295
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08296
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08295/ Durg - Patna Chhath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08295/ Durg - Patna Chhath Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:10 09:35 25 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)