08295 Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special
  • Number
    08295
  • Source
    BILASPUR JN/BSP
  • Destination
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

08295/ Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BILASPUR JN and PUNE JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08295/ Bilaspur - Pune Weekly Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BILASPUR JN(BSP) origin 12:40 origin 0
RAIPUR JN(R) 14:20 14:25 5 0
DURG(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 0
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 15:52 15:54 2 0
GONDIA JN(G) 17:25 17:27 2 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 23:40 23:43 3 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 05:58 06:00 2 1
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
DAUND JN(DD) 10:00 10:15 15 1
PUNE JN(PUNE) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12849 Bilaspur Junction 11:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)