08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Patna Chhath Special
  • Number
    08295
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08296
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08295/ Durg - Patna Chhath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08295/ Durg - Patna Chhath Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:10 09:35 25 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Patna Chhath Special 08295 Durg Junction 16:00 Patna Junction 11:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)