Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08216/Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 08216/Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special which runs between UHP to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08216 / Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special(UHP - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Udhampur,UHP
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:42/02:42

02:47/02:47

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:00/05:00

05:13/05:13

13

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:05/06:05

06:13/06:13

8

On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:05/08:05

08:10/08:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:50/13:50

13:55/13:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:50/15:50

15:52/15:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:20/17:20

17:30/17:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:33/20:33

20:35/20:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:12/02:12

02:17/02:17

5

On Time

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:02/03:02

03:07/03:07

5

On Time

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:05/06:05

06:15/06:15

10

On Time

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:01/07:01

07:03/07:03

2

On Time

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

07:23/07:23

07:25/07:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5

On Time

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 09 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 10:10 11-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:50/00:55

01:10/01:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

03:00/02:42

03:05/02:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:43/05:00

05:18/05:13

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:09/06:05

06:17/06:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:28/07:25

07:30/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:55/08:05

08:10/08:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:36/10:50

11:15/11:15

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:55/13:50

14:00/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:33/15:50

15:53/15:52

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:45/17:20

17:58/17:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:46/19:38

19:50/19:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:45/20:33

21:00/20:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

22:20/21:38

22:30/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

01:26/23:20

01:49/23:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

Update/02:12

03:51/02:17

27195741 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

04:24/03:02

04:30/03:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

05:05/03:45

05:07/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:52/06:05

07:03/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:58/07:01

08:00/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

08:21/07:23

08:23/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:20/08:00

09:28/08:05

8 min

Late by 1hr 23min

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/09:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 26 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 08:56 28-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

01:30/00:55

01:40/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

03:40/02:42

03:45/02:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:03/05:00

05:18/05:13

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:04/06:05

06:15/06:13

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:21/07:25

07:27/07:27

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:57/08:05

08:10/08:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:47/10:50

11:24/11:15

37 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:48/13:50

13:56/13:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:37/15:50

15:53/15:52

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:20/17:20

17:30/17:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:35/19:38

19:41/19:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:33/20:33

20:36/20:35

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:38/21:38

21:41/21:40

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:20/23:20

23:31/23:30

10

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:12/02:12

02:18/02:17

5

-

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:02/03:02

03:08/03:07

5

-

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

03:45/03:45

03:48/03:47

2

-

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:05/06:05

06:16/06:15

10

-

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:01/07:01

07:04/07:03

2

-

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

07:23/07:23

07:26/07:25

2

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:00/08:00

08:06/08:05

5

-

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 08:59 14-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:50/00:55

01:05/01:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:41/02:42

02:48/02:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:44/05:00

05:19/05:13

35 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:04/06:05

06:13/06:13

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:30/07:25

07:32/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:57/08:05

08:10/08:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:43/10:50

11:15/11:15

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:52/13:50

13:58/13:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:51/15:50

15:55/15:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:21/17:20

17:33/17:30

10

-

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:39/19:38

19:43/19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:34/20:33

20:38/20:35

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:39/21:38

21:43/21:40

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:21/23:20

23:33/23:30

10

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:13/02:12

02:20/02:17

5

-

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:03/03:02

03:10/03:07

5

-

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

03:46/03:45

03:50/03:47

2

-

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:06/06:05

06:18/06:15

10

-

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:02/07:01

07:06/07:03

2

-

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

07:24/07:23

07:28/07:25

2

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:01/08:00

08:08/08:05

5

-

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:06/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 09:04 07-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:42/02:42

02:47/02:47

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:00/05:00

05:13/05:13

13

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:05/06:05

06:13/06:13

8

On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:05/08:05

08:10/08:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:50/13:50

13:55/13:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:50/15:50

15:52/15:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:20/17:20

17:30/17:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:33/20:33

20:35/20:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:12/02:12

02:17/02:17

5

On Time

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:02/03:02

03:07/03:07

5

On Time

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:05/06:05

06:15/06:15

10

On Time

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:01/07:01

07:03/07:03

2

On Time

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

07:23/07:23

07:25/07:25

2

On Time

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:00/08:00

08:05/08:05

5

On Time

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 08216 / Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-09 2021-09-02 2021-08-26 2021-08-19 2021-08-12 2021-08-05 2021-07-29
Udhampur (UHP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 00:55 0 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 02:42 18 min 0 min 58 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 05:00 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:05 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:25 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 08:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:50 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:20 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 19:38 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 20:33 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 21:38 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 23:20 126 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Shahdol (SDL) 02:12 94 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 03:02 82 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Pendra Road (PND) 03:45 80 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Uslapur (USL) 06:05 47 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 07:01 57 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Tilda (TLD) 07:23 58 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 08:00 80 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 09:05 67 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hapa - Madgaon SF Special(02908) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Madgaon Junction 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet Special (PT)(05014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Jaisalmer 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special(02822) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special(04788) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special(07754) Departed from Dornakal Junction(DKJ) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Kazipet Junction(KZJ) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kazipet Junction

  • Mathura - kasganj Express Special(05346) Departed from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 21:02 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kasganj Junction

  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special(04635) Departed from Ludhiana Junction(LDH) at 20:48 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special(03544) Departed from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at 20:40 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Asansol Junction

  • Etah - Tundla Express Special(01916) Departed from Etah»(ETAH) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Tundla Junction(TDL) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Tundla Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special(09606) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival