Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08216/Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 08216/Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special which runs between UHP to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08216 / Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special(UHP - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 17 Jul 2021 08:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:45/00:55

01:05/01:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:39/02:42

02:47/02:47

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:46/05:00

05:18/05:13

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:02/06:05

06:13/06:13

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:31/07:25

07:33/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:02/08:05

08:12/08:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:35/10:50

11:15/11:15

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:09/13:50

14:17/13:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:52/15:50

15:55/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:35/17:20

17:45/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

Update/19:38

19:40/19:40

27123250 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

21:08/20:33

21:13/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

22:38/21:38

22:42/21:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

00:17/23:20

00:27/23:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:43/02:12

02:48/02:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:22/03:02

03:26/03:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

04:05/03:45

04:07/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

05:45/06:05

06:16/06:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:02/07:01

07:04/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

07:24/07:23

07:25/07:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:07/08:00

08:14/08:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:47/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 10 Jul 2021 10:11
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:51/02:42

02:56/02:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:50/05:00

05:13/05:13

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:10/06:05

06:15/06:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:21/07:25

07:27/07:27

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:05/08:05

08:10/08:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:48/10:50

11:15/11:15

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:54/13:50

14:07/13:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:58/15:50

16:02/15:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:53/17:20

18:03/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

20:05/19:38

20:09/19:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

21:06/20:33

21:16/20:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

22:18/21:38

22:21/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:49/23:20

00:01/23:30

-1428 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:40/02:12

02:49/02:17

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:25/03:02

03:33/03:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

04:29/03:45

04:32/03:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

06:14/06:05

06:15/06:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:35/07:01

07:37/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

08:00/07:23

08:02/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

3

Platform 2

Raipur Junction (R)

09:17/08:00

09:23/08:05

6 min

Late by 1hr 18min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/09:05

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 59 min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2021 09:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:49/00:55

01:05/01:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:49/02:42

02:54/02:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:44/05:00

05:13/05:13

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:00/06:05

06:13/06:13

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:27/07:25

07:30/07:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:55/08:05

08:10/08:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:44/10:50

11:15/11:15

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:49/13:50

13:55/13:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:59/15:50

16:02/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:37/17:20

17:45/17:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:55/19:38

19:55/19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:50/20:33

20:50/20:35

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:55/21:38

21:55/21:40

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:37/23:20

23:45/23:30

10

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:29/02:12

02:32/02:17

5

-

3

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:19/03:02

03:22/03:07

5

-

3

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

04:02/03:45

04:02/03:47

2

-

3

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

06:22/06:05

06:30/06:15

10

-

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:18/07:01

07:18/07:03

2

-

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

07:40/07:23

07:40/07:25

2

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:17/08:00

08:20/08:05

5

-

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:22/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 19 Jun 2021 08:58
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:47/00:55

01:05/01:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:41/02:42

02:49/02:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:24/05:00

05:13/05:13

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:04/06:05

06:13/06:13

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:31/07:25

07:33/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:57/08:05

08:10/08:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:30/10:50

11:15/11:15

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:05/13:50

14:10/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:57/15:50

16:00/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

18:03/17:20

18:13/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

20:31/19:38

20:34/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

21:37/20:33

21:41/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

22:46/21:38

22:49/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

00:21/23:20

00:31/23:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:25/02:12

02:35/02:17

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

03:08/03:02

03:13/03:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

04:00/03:45

04:02/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

05:39/06:05

06:15/06:15

36 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:01/07:01

07:03/07:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

07:21/07:23

07:26/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:00/08:00

08:07/08:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:54/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 12 Jun 2021 08:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Udhampur (UHP)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:46/00:55

01:05/01:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:39/02:42

02:48/02:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:40/05:00

05:13/05:13

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:08/06:05

06:16/06:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:24/07:25

07:27/07:27

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:51/08:05

08:10/08:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:35/10:50

11:15/11:15

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:50/13:50

13:57/13:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:14/15:50

15:52/15:52

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

17:31/17:20

17:41/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

19:53/19:38

19:56/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

21:00/20:33

21:05/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

22:02/21:38

22:06/21:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:32/23:20

23:42/23:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

01:55/02:12

02:17/02:17

22 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Anuppur Junction (APR)

02:58/03:02

03:07/03:07

9 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

03:48/03:45

03:50/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

05:36/06:05

06:15/06:15

39 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:02/07:01

07:04/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 3

Tilda (TLD)

07:21/07:23

07:25/07:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:06/08:00

08:12/08:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:49/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 08216 / Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Festival Special

Station Arrival 2021-07-22 2021-07-15 2021-07-08 2021-07-01 2021-06-24 2021-06-17 2021-06-10
Udhampur (UHP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 00:55 0 min -10 min 0 min 0 min -5 min -7 min -8 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 02:42 0 min -3 min 9 min 0 min 7 min 0 min -2 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 05:00 0 min -14 min -10 min 0 min -15 min -35 min -20 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:05 0 min -3 min 5 min 0 min -4 min 0 min 3 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:25 0 min 6 min -4 min 0 min 2 min 6 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 08:05 0 min -2 min 0 min 0 min -9 min -8 min -13 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 0 min -15 min -2 min 0 min -5 min -20 min -14 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:50 0 min 19 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:50 0 min 2 min 8 min 0 min 9 min 7 min -35 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:20 0 min 15 min 33 min 0 min 17 min 43 min 11 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 19:38 0 min 0 min 27 min 0 min 17 min 53 min 15 min
Saugor (SGO) 20:33 0 min 35 min 33 min 0 min 17 min 64 min 27 min
Damoh (DMO) 21:38 0 min 60 min 40 min 0 min 17 min 68 min 24 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 23:20 0 min 57 min 29 min 0 min 17 min 61 min 12 min
Shahdol (SDL) 02:12 0 min 31 min 28 min 0 min 17 min 13 min -17 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 03:02 0 min 20 min 23 min 0 min 17 min 6 min -4 min
Pendra Road (PND) 03:45 0 min 20 min 44 min 0 min 17 min 15 min 3 min
Uslapur (USL) 06:05 0 min -20 min 9 min 0 min 17 min -26 min -29 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 07:01 0 min 1 min 34 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 1 min
Tilda (TLD) 07:23 0 min 1 min 37 min 0 min 17 min -2 min -2 min
Raipur Junction (R) 08:00 0 min 7 min 77 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 6 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 09:05 0 min -17 min 59 min 0 min 17 min -10 min -15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shridham SF Special(02173) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Special(02096) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raipur - Durg MEMU Special(08703) Departed from Raipur Junction(R) at on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special(03222) Departed from Ara Junction(ARA) at 07:05 on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special(01490) Departed from Daund Junction(DD) at on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special(01489) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 07:06 on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Daund Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Special(09434) Departed from Patan(PTN) at on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Sabarmati BG 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special(09172) Departed from Bharuch Junction(BH) at on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Surat 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special(07341) Departed from Kulem(QLM) at 06:30 on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special(05580) Departed from Jhanjharpur Junction(JJP) at 06:45 on 2021-07-27 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction