Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08048/

Check the current running status of 08048/Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08048 / Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 11:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

origin

06:30

-

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

06:55

07:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

07:33

07:34

1

-

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

08:03

08:05

2

-

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

09:20

09:25

5

-

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

09:55

09:57

2

-

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

11:55

12:05

10

-

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:24

14:26

2

-

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

17:30

17:40

10

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

18:43

18:45

2

-

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

20:05

20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

21:07

21:08

1

-

1

N.A

Cumbum (CBM)

21:40

21:41

1

-

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

22:03

22:04

1

-

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

22:54

22:55

1

-

1

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

23:23

23:24

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

01:20

01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:25

02:35

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:25

08:45

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

09:45

09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

10:43

10:45

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:53

11:55

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:00

15:20

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:50

15:55

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:43

17:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:36

18:38

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:26

19:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:07

21:12

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

22:36

22:38

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mayurakshi Express(13046) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express(18102) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Dharmavaram Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Hirakhand Express(18447) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Jagdalpur

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at 17:45 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nauchandi Express(14511) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12011) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:42 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express(22977) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival