Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special

Check the current running status of 08011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special which runs between HWH to CKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08011 / Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special(HWH - CKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chakradharpur,CKP
  • Start Date 18 May 2021
  • Last Updated 18 May 2021 09:31
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

00:05/00:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

00:35/00:34

00:37/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Phuleswar (FLR)

00:42/00:44

00:45/00:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

00:48/00:49

00:50/00:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

01:01/01:02

01:03/01:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:01/02:20

02:25/02:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

02:48/02:55

02:57/02:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Garhbeta (GBA)

03:42/03:32

03:43/03:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

04:01/03:55

04:03/03:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ondagram (ODM)

04:16/04:05

04:16/04:06

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

04:28/04:15

04:30/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chhatna (CJN)

04:41/04:26

04:42/04:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jhantipahari (JPH)

04:51/04:37

04:52/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sirjam (SRJM)

Update/04:46

05:01/04:47

27021571 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Indrabil (IBL)

05:17/04:54

05:31/04:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Metyal Sahar PH (MYX)

Update/05:02

05:39/05:03

27021609 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

05:48/05:15

05:55/05:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

06:06/05:37

06:07/05:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

06:14/05:46

06:15/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

06:27/06:02

06:28/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

06:38/06:15

06:41/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

06:51/06:29

06:51/06:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

06:59/06:38

07:00/06:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

07:08/06:47

07:09/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

07:16/06:57

07:18/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

07:24/07:09

07:25/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

07:32/07:19

07:35/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

07:45/07:35

07:46/07:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

07:55/07:52

07:56/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

08:02/08:00

08:03/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

08:10/08:08

08:11/08:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

08:27/08:25

08:28/08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Mahali Marup (MMV)

08:36/08:34

08:37/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

08:45/08:43

08:47/08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barabambo (BRM)

08:52/08:50

08:53/08:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:22/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chakradharpur,CKP
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated 17 May 2021 09:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/00:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

00:42/00:34

00:44/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Phuleswar (FLR)

00:49/00:44

00:50/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

00:54/00:49

00:55/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

01:05/01:02

01:07/01:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:05/02:20

02:25/02:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

02:50/02:55

02:57/02:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Garhbeta (GBA)

03:49/03:32

03:50/03:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

04:08/03:55

04:10/03:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ondagram (ODM)

04:24/04:05

04:25/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

04:37/04:15

04:39/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Chhatna (CJN)

04:51/04:26

04:52/04:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jhantipahari (JPH)

05:01/04:37

05:02/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Sirjam (SRJM)

Update/04:46

05:11/04:47

27021581 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Indrabil (IBL)

05:19/04:54

05:20/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Metyal Sahar PH (MYX)

Update/05:02

05:26/05:03

27021596 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

05:37/05:15

05:52/05:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

06:02/05:37

06:03/05:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

06:10/05:46

06:11/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

06:23/06:02

06:24/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

06:33/06:15

06:38/06:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

06:44/06:29

06:45/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

06:53/06:38

06:54/06:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

07:03/06:47

07:04/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

07:12/06:57

07:14/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

07:20/07:09

07:21/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

07:29/07:19

07:30/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

07:40/07:35

07:45/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

07:53/07:52

07:55/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

08:23/08:00

08:24/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

08:31/08:08

08:32/08:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

08:48/08:25

08:49/08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Mahali Marup (MMV)

08:57/08:34

08:58/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

09:06/08:43

09:08/08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barabambo (BRM)

09:13/08:50

09:14/08:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:43/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chakradharpur,CKP
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated 17 May 2021 09:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/00:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

00:40/00:34

00:40/00:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Phuleswar (FLR)

00:46/00:44

00:47/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

00:51/00:49

00:52/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

01:02/01:02

01:03/01:03

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:02/02:20

02:25/02:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

02:47/02:55

02:59/02:57

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

03:35/03:32

03:35/03:34

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

03:54/03:55

03:57/03:57

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ondagram (ODM)

04:10/04:05

04:11/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

04:23/04:15

04:24/04:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chhatna (CJN)

04:36/04:26

04:37/04:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jhantipahari (JPH)

04:46/04:37

04:47/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sirjam (SRJM)

Update/04:46

04:56/04:47

27021566 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Indrabil (IBL)

05:04/04:54

05:05/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Metyal Sahar PH (MYX)

Update/05:02

05:11/05:03

27021581 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

05:22/05:15

05:30/05:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

05:41/05:37

05:41/05:38

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

05:48/05:46

05:50/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

06:01/06:02

06:03/06:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

06:12/06:15

06:20/06:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

06:31/06:29

06:31/06:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

06:38/06:38

06:39/06:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

06:47/06:47

06:48/06:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

06:55/06:57

06:59/06:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

07:05/07:09

07:10/07:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

07:18/07:19

07:23/07:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

07:33/07:35

07:40/07:40

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

07:53/07:52

07:55/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

08:19/08:00

08:20/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

08:30/08:08

08:31/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

08:49/08:25

08:52/08:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Mahali Marup (MMV)

09:03/08:34

09:05/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

09:14/08:43

09:16/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Barabambo (BRM)

09:20/08:50

09:21/08:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:30/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chakradharpur,CKP
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated 14 May 2021 09:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

00:05/00:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

00:43/00:34

00:44/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Phuleswar (FLR)

00:48/00:44

00:49/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

00:55/00:49

00:56/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

01:05/01:02

01:07/01:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:03/02:20

02:28/02:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

02:48/02:55

02:58/02:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Garhbeta (GBA)

03:36/03:32

03:37/03:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

03:57/03:55

03:59/03:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ondagram (ODM)

04:12/04:05

04:13/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

04:26/04:15

04:28/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chhatna (CJN)

04:39/04:26

04:41/04:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jhantipahari (JPH)

04:50/04:37

04:51/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sirjam (SRJM)

Update/04:46

04:59/04:47

27021569 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Indrabil (IBL)

05:06/04:54

05:07/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Metyal Sahar PH (MYX)

Update/05:02

05:14/05:03

27021584 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

05:25/05:15

05:45/05:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

05:52/05:37

05:53/05:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

06:04/05:46

06:05/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

06:19/06:02

06:23/06:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

06:15/06:15

06:20/06:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

06:45/06:29

06:46/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

06:52/06:38

06:53/06:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

07:00/06:47

07:01/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

07:09/06:57

07:10/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

07:20/07:09

07:21/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

07:30/07:19

07:31/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

07:40/07:35

07:45/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

07:57/07:52

07:58/07:53

1

-

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

08:05/08:00

08:06/08:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

08:13/08:08

08:14/08:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

08:30/08:25

08:31/08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Mahali Marup (MMV)

08:39/08:34

08:40/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

08:48/08:43

08:50/08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barabambo (BRM)

08:55/08:50

08:56/08:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:25/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chakradharpur,CKP
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated 12 May 2021 09:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/00:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

00:43/00:34

00:44/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Phuleswar (FLR)

00:52/00:44

00:53/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

00:56/00:49

00:57/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

01:05/01:02

01:06/01:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:01/02:20

02:25/02:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

02:40/02:55

02:57/02:57

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Garhbeta (GBA)

03:29/03:32

03:34/03:34

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

03:54/03:55

03:57/03:57

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ondagram (ODM)

04:11/04:05

04:12/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

04:24/04:15

04:26/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chhatna (CJN)

04:40/04:26

04:41/04:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jhantipahari (JPH)

04:49/04:37

04:50/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sirjam (SRJM)

Update/04:46

05:00/04:47

27021570 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Indrabil (IBL)

05:06/04:54

05:07/04:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Metyal Sahar PH (MYX)

Update/05:02

05:15/05:03

27021585 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

05:35/05:15

05:45/05:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

05:44/05:37

05:45/05:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

06:07/05:46

06:09/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

06:05/06:02

06:06/06:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

06:20/06:15

06:25/06:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

06:34/06:29

06:35/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

06:43/06:38

06:44/06:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

06:52/06:47

06:53/06:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

07:01/06:57

07:02/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

07:09/07:09

07:10/07:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

07:20/07:19

07:21/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

07:30/07:35

07:45/07:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

07:53/07:52

07:55/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

08:10/08:00

08:12/08:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

08:12/08:08

08:13/08:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

08:29/08:25

08:30/08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Mahali Marup (MMV)

08:38/08:34

08:39/08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

08:47/08:43

08:49/08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Barabambo (BRM)

08:54/08:50

08:55/08:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:24/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 08011 / Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bauria (BVA) 00:34 8 min 6 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Phuleswar (FLR) 00:44 5 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Uluberia (ULB) 00:49 5 min 2 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Bagnan (BZN) 01:02 3 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:20 -14 min -17 min 0 min -17 min 0 min -18 min 0 min
Midnapore (MDN) 02:55 -4 min -7 min 0 min -6 min 0 min -14 min 0 min
Garhbeta (GBA) 03:32 17 min 3 min 0 min 4 min 0 min -3 min 0 min
Bishnupur Junction (VSU) 03:55 13 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min -1 min 0 min
Ondagram (ODM) 04:05 19 min 5 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 04:15 22 min 8 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Chhatna (CJN) 04:26 25 min 10 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Jhantipahari (JPH) 04:37 24 min 9 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Sirjam (SRJM) 04:46 24 min 9 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
Indrabil (IBL) 04:54 25 min 10 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 05:02 23 min 8 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 05:15 22 min 7 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 05:37 25 min 4 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Anara (ANR) 05:46 24 min 2 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 21 min 0 min
Kustaur (KSU) 06:02 21 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 06:15 18 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Tamna (TAO) 06:29 15 min 2 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Kantadih (KTD) 06:38 15 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Urma (URMA) 06:47 16 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Barabhum (BBM) 06:57 15 min -1 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Biramdih (BRMD) 07:09 11 min -3 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nimdih (NIM) 07:19 10 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Chandil Junction (CNI) 07:35 5 min -1 min 0 min 5 min 0 min -5 min 0 min
Manikui (MIK) 07:52 1 min 1 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kunki (KZU) 08:00 23 min 19 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Kandra Junction (KND) 08:08 23 min 22 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Sini Junction (SINI) 08:25 23 min 24 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Mahali Marup (MMV) 08:34 23 min 29 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 08:43 23 min 31 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Barabambo (BRM) 08:50 23 min 30 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 09:20 23 min 10 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Festival Special(03256) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special(06294) Departed from Bangarapet Junction(BWT) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Krishnarajapuram 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagda - Kota COVID-19 Special(09801) Departed from Nagda Junction(NAD) at 15:02 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kota Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT)(09165) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:02 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Special(02086) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Sambalpur Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special(02767) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 15:26 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Santragachi Junction(SRC) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Santragachi Junction -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi)(06340) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:01 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special(04874) Departed from Sardarshahr»(SRDR) at 17:45 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Ratangarh Junction

  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special(06254) Departed from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhansi - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special(04111) Departed from Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 07:40 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival