Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07049/Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 07049/Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special which runs between MTM to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07049 / Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(MTM - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2020 22:48
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

origin/origin

14:29/14:25

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pedana (PAV)

14:40/14:32

14:41/14:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

15:14/15:08

15:17/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:10/16:00

16:26/16:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

17:18/16:55

17:29/17:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

18:20/17:40

18:21/17:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

20:05/19:34

20:06/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

20:57/20:05

20:58/20:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:41/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 23:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

origin/origin

/14:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pedana (PAV)

15:01/14:32

15:02/14:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

15:34/15:08

15:37/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:38/16:00

17:03/16:05

25 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

17:57/16:55

18:03/17:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

18:58/17:40

19:01/17:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

21:11/19:34

21:14/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

21:44/20:05

21:46/20:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

23:39/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2020 23:27
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

origin/origin

14:27/14:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pedana (PAV)

14:43/14:32

14:44/14:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

15:14/15:08

15:16/15:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:14/16:00

16:30/16:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

17:11/16:55

17:23/17:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

18:12/17:40

18:24/17:41

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:57/19:34

19:58/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

20:38/20:05

20:40/20:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

23:27/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Jan 2020 00:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

origin/origin

14:29/15:05

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pedana (PAV)

14:39/15:15

14:40/15:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

15:15/15:45

15:17/15:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:35/16:50

16:49/17:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

17:35/17:45

17:40/17:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

18:48/18:35

18:49/18:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

21:23/20:00

21:24/20:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

21:53/20:30

21:54/20:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

00:22/22:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 12min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Nalgonda,NLDA
  • Start Date 05 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 06 Jan 2020 03:29
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

origin/origin

/15:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pedana (PAV)

14:42/15:15

14:43/15:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

15:15/15:45

15:16/15:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:06/16:50

17:06/17:00

60 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

17:41/17:45

17:47/17:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

18:48/18:35

18:49/18:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

20:59/20:00

21:00/20:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

21:30/20:30

21:31/20:31

1 min

Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

03:20/22:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 07049 / Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2020-02-16 2020-02-09 2020-02-02 2020-01-26 2020-01-19 2020-01-12 2020-01-05
Machilipatnam (MTM) origin 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 4 min 0 min
Pedana (PAV) 15:15 0 min 8 min 0 min 29 min 11 min 7 min 10 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 15:45 0 min 6 min 0 min 26 min 6 min 7 min 7 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:50 0 min 10 min 0 min 38 min 14 min 35 min 6 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 17:45 0 min 23 min 0 min 62 min 16 min 40 min 46 min
Sattenapalle (SAP) 18:35 0 min 40 min 0 min 78 min 32 min 68 min 68 min
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 20:00 0 min 31 min 0 min 97 min 23 min 109 min 85 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 20:30 0 min 52 min 0 min 99 min 33 min 108 min 85 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:45 0 min 31 min 0 min 89 min 77 min 132 min 310 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)(19037) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 22:40 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 10:45 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 10:45 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express(19023) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 07:29 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express(19024) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 05:00 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:15 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express(22834) Departed from Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at 16:09 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express(15073) Departed from Singrauli(SGRL) at 15:50 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Tanakpur(TPU) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Tanakpur 176 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:57 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)(17018) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:39 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Rajkot Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival