Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06854/

Check the current running status of 06854/Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06854 / Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 13:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Junction (VM)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:33

06:35

2

-

1

N.A

Polur (PRL)

07:04

07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

07:41

07:42

1

-

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:00

09:10

10

-

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:39

10:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

11:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:41 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express(12180) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kannur - Coimbatore Express(16607) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express(12680) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express(12365) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express(12042) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival