06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special
  • Number
    06854
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06853
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2S

06854/ Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06854/ Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 05:30 origin 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Polur(PRL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express (UnReserved) 16854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special 06854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56882 Villupuram Junction 04:50 Tirupati Main 12:40 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56884 Villupuram Junction 16:35 Tirupati Main 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special Train Number is 06854.

  • How many days in a week 06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special runs ?
  • 06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special train is 10m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special runs between Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 05:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06854 ?
  • 06854 arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 265km between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)