Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)

Check the current running status of 06617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy) which runs between RMM to CBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06617 / Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)(RMM - CBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:14 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

19:26/19:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mandapam (MMM)

20:04/19:48

20:12/19:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:42/20:13

20:45/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

21:15/20:38

21:17/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

21:40/21:10

21:43/21:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Sivaganga (SVGA)

22:08/21:38

22:10/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/22:14

22:27/22:15

27208377 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

22:55/22:45

22:56/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:26/23:23

23:27/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:24/00:35

00:43/00:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:04/02:28

02:30/02:30

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

04:13/04:10

04:18/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:11/05:08

05:13/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:00/05:49

06:02/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

06:13/06:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:27 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

19:26/19:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mandapam (MMM)

20:05/19:48

20:07/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:39/20:13

20:41/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Paramakkudi (PMK)

21:12/20:38

21:15/20:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

21:35/21:10

21:48/21:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Sivaganga (SVGA)

22:11/21:38

22:13/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Update/22:14

22:28/22:15

27208378 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

22:53/22:45

22:59/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:27/23:23

23:29/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:22/00:35

00:40/00:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:05/02:28

02:41/02:30

36 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

04:14/04:10

04:19/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:02/05:49

06:03/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

06:26/06:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 08 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 06:37 09-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin/origin

19:25/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandapam (MMM)

20:03/19:48

20:05/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:33/20:13

20:35/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:58/20:38

21:00/20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

21:30/21:10

21:35/21:15

5

-

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

21:58/21:38

22:00/21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:34/22:14

22:35/22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

23:05/22:45

23:10/22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:43/23:23

23:45/23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:55/00:35

01:00/00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:48/02:28

02:50/02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

04:30/04:10

04:35/04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:28/05:08

05:30/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:09/05:49

06:10/05:50

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

06:50/06:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06617 / Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)

Station Arrival 2021-09-22 2021-09-15 2021-09-08 2021-09-01 2021-08-25 2021-08-18 2021-08-11
Rameswaram (RMM) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandapam (MMM) 19:48 16 min 17 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 20:13 29 min 26 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Paramakkudi (PMK) 20:38 37 min 34 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 21:10 30 min 25 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sivaganga (SVGA) 21:38 30 min 33 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Devakottai Road (DKO) 22:14 12 min 13 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 22:45 10 min 8 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 23:23 3 min 4 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 00:35 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 02:28 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 04:10 3 min 4 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 05:08 3 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore North (CBF) 05:49 11 min 13 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 06:30 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special(08739) Departed from Shahdol(SDL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special(02077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:25 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special(04736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 06:35 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Gwalior - Bhopal SF InterCity Special(04198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 06:20 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special(03362) Departed from Barwadih Junction(BRWD) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)(06508) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:42 on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • East Coast Special Fare Special(08646) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:00 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Malwa SF Special(02920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:35 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03471) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at 13:50 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rajmahal•

  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special(04434) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 11:35 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival