Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06348/

Check the current running status of 06348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06348 / Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 12:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

14:20

-

-

1

N.A

Kumbala (KMQ)

14:53

14:54

1

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kotikulam (KQK)

15:14

15:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Charvattur (CHV)

15:49

15:50

1

-

1

N.A

Trikarpur (TKQ)

15:57

15:58

1

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payangadi (PAZ)

16:19

16:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kannapuram (KPQ)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

16:52

16:55

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

17:13

17:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Koyilandy (QLD)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

18:22

18:25

3

-

1

N.A

Ferok (FK)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Vallikunnu (VLI)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

19:07

19:08

1

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Pattambi (PTB)

19:59

20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

21:57

21:58

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

22:05

22:06

1

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

22:20

22:21

1

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

00:01

00:02

1

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

01:22

01:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

02:42

02:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

03:41

03:42

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

04:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh)(13319) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Tutari Express (PT)(11003) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at 00:05 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Sawantwadi Road 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)(15615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11841) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kurukshetra Junction

  • Yoga Express (PT)(19031) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:01 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Hapa 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival