06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special
  • Number
    06348
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06347
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06348/ Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06348/ Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Ferok(FK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Tanur(TA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily
Maveli Special 06603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:35 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:05 Daily
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 06348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:20 Daily
Malabar Special 06630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special ?
  • Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Train Number is 06348.

  • How many days in a week 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special runs ?
  • 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special ?
  • Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 14:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06348 ?
  • 06348 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special?
  • Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 632km between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15930/ New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12159/ Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 20:48 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 20:22 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)