Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06241/

Check the current running status of 06241/KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06241 / KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Sep 2022 08:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

00:06

00:07

1

-

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

00:18

00:19

1

-

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

00:50

00:51

1

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

01:17

01:18

1

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:35

02:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:41

03:42

1

-

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:51

03:52

1

-

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

04:01

04:02

1

-

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

04:20

04:21

1

-

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mayakonda (MYK)

04:51

04:52

1

-

2

N.A

Kodaganur (KAG)

05:00

05:01

1

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:03

06:05

2

-

2

N.A

Byadgi (BYD)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Karajgi (KJG)

07:24

07:25

1

-

2

N.A

Kalsur (KVS)

07:33

07:34

1

-

2

N.A

Savanur (SVNR)

07:43

07:44

1

-

2

N.A

Yalvigi (YLG)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Kalas Halt (KALS)

08:03

08:04

1

-

2

N.A

Gudgeri (GDI)

08:13

08:14

1

-

2

N.A

Saunshi (SNH)

08:24

08:25

1

-

2

N.A

Kundgol (KNO)

08:36

08:37

1

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

09:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Maveli Express (PT)(16604) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 19:26 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express(14631) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Vananchal Express (PT)(13404) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Islampur - Hatia Express(18623) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at 18:46 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Manmad Junction

  • Panchaganga Express(16595) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Karwar(KAWR) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Karwar

  • Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express(14206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)(12862) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT)(12733) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Express (PT)(12759) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival