Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06241/

Check the current running status of 06241/KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06241 / KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2023 15:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

00:06

00:07

1

-

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

00:18

00:19

1

-

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

00:50

00:51

1

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

00:59

01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

01:17

01:18

1

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:35

02:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:41

03:42

1

-

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:51

03:52

1

-

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

04:01

04:02

1

-

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

04:20

04:21

1

-

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mayakonda (MYK)

04:51

04:52

1

-

2

N.A

Kodaganur (KAG)

05:00

05:01

1

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

06:03

06:05

2

-

2

N.A

Byadgi (BYD)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Karajgi (KJG)

07:24

07:25

1

-

2

N.A

Kalsur (KVS)

07:33

07:34

1

-

2

N.A

Savanur (SVNR)

07:43

07:44

1

-

2

N.A

Yalvigi (YLG)

07:53

07:54

1

-

2

N.A

Kalas Halt (KALS)

08:03

08:04

1

-

2

N.A

Gudgeri (GDI)

08:13

08:14

1

-

2

N.A

Saunshi (SNH)

08:24

08:25

1

-

2

N.A

Kundgol (KNO)

08:36

08:37

1

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

09:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 12:09 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express(12706) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Mariani Junction(MXN) at 06:05 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (Via Adra)(18628) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 05:40 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express(12419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)(16731) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived TIRUCHENDUR

  • Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (UnReserved)(05379) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival