Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06230/

Check the current running status of 06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06230 / Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 13:49
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

00:25

00:27

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

06:00

06:10

10

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:00

10:10

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

12:43

12:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

18:18

18:20

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

21:33

21:35

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

00:01

00:05

4

-

3

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

03:00

03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

04:57

05:00

3

-

3

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

06:05

06:10

5

-

3

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

06:39

06:40

1

-

3

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

07:43

07:45

2

-

3

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:09

08:10

1

-

3

N.A

Adoni (AD)

08:44

08:45

1

-

3

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

09:45

10:00

15

-

3

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

11:05

11:10

5

-

3

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

14:10

14:12

2

-

3

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

15:58

16:00

2

-

3

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

16:35

16:40

5

-

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

18:00

18:02

2

-

3

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

18:50

18:52

2

-

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

20:15

20:45

30

-

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

21:04

21:05

1

-

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

22:04

22:05

1

-

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

23:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lohit Express (PT)(15651) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Etawah Express(19811) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 00:07 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Etawah Junction(ETW) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Etawah Junction

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Aurangabad 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express(14113) Departed from SubedarGanj(SFG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express(20811) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Betwa Express (PT)(18203) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:12 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)(12436) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar