Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06056/

Check the current running status of 06056/Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06056 / Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mangalore Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 10:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangalore Junction (MAJN)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kasargod (KGQ)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:39

19:41

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:15

22:35

20

-

1

N.A

OTTAPPALAM (OTP)

22:50

22:52

2

-

1

N.A

PALAKKAD (PGT)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

TIRUPPUR (TUP)

01:37

01:39

2

-

2

N.A

ERODE JN (ED)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

SALEM JN (SA)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

06:40

06:42

2

-

2

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

PERAMBUR (PER)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14215) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Vanchinad Express(16303) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 05:10 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express(12090) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Tatanagar Express(18602) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction

  • Bhagyanagar Express(17234) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 356 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12423) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)(20819) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:02 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)(18242) Departed from Ambikapur(ABKP) at 22:31 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Durg Junction