Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06030/

Check the current running status of 06030/Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06030 / Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 23 May 2022 11:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin

15:05

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

15:43

15:45

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

16:32

16:35

3

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

17:23

17:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

22:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express(22680) Departed from Hassan Junction(HAS) at 07:02 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anga Express (PT)(12253) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-05-21 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 75 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:01 on 2022-05-21 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Bundelkhand Express(11107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:26 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi

  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at 19:45 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Banga Express (PT)(13147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:41 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Bamanhat»

  • Howrah - Gaya Express(13023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-05-23 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival