Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06003/

Check the current running status of 06003/Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06003 / Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Apr 2021 03:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

18:50

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:25

22:27

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)(02142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 10:55 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Special(03692) Departed from Dehri On Sone(DOS) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-04-19 Status: Before Arrived Gaya Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT)(08243) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special(02806) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:00 on 2021-04-18 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Festival Special(02167) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Manduadih 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT)(02849) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 20:05 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -23 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special(06206) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 06:00 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special(06327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajgir - New Delhi Clone Special(03391) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special (PT)(09046) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 09:00 on 2021-04-18 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2021-04-19 Status: Late Arrived Surat 217 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival