Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04972/

Check the current running status of 04972/Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04972 / Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 07:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin

09:30

-

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

11:15

11:20

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

13:05

13:10

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

14:05

14:20

15

-

1

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

17:40

18:10

30

-

1

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:20

21:40

20

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

00:52

00:55

3

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:10

01:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:35

03:40

5

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

04:03

04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

04:36

04:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

06:45

06:47

2

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

09:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12967) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:40 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT)(13141) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived New Alipurduar

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)(19665) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 09:26 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)(16127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:02 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12615) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12843) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri SF Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Puri