Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04924/

Check the current running status of 04924/Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04924 / Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Sep 2022 19:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:10

00:25

15

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

05:40

05:50

10

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:10

07:12

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

11:30

12:00

30

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30

15:35

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50

16:53

3

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Samta Express(12807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 56 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(16332) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 04:26 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hool Express(22322) Departed from Siuri(SURI) at 13:42 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express(15907) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14521) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 110 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)(15895) Departed from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lumding - Tinsukia Express(15901) Departed from Lumding Junction(LMG) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Tinsukia Junction

  • Tinsukia - Lumding Express(15902) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Lumding Junction(LMG) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lumding Junction