Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04704/Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special

Check the current running status of 04704/Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special which runs between LGH to JSM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04704 / Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special(LGH - JSM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 14:13 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:45/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:57/07:51

07:59/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Gajner (GJN)

08:13/08:08

08:15/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:30/08:25

08:32/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:45/08:40

08:47/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:03/08:59

09:05/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:21/09:17

09:22/09:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:45/09:35

09:45/09:37

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:04/09:54

10:05/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:16/10:20

10:25/10:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:19/11:08

11:54/11:11

35 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

13:58/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 13:39 26-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:42/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:55/07:51

07:57/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:12/08:08

08:14/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:29/08:25

08:31/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:42/08:40

08:44/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:01/08:59

09:03/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:17/09:17

09:19/09:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:44/09:35

09:45/09:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:03/09:54

10:04/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:15/10:20

10:26/10:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:03/11:08

11:17/11:11

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

13:38/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 14:13 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:55/07:51

07:56/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:10/08:08

08:12/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:28/08:25

08:30/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:48/08:40

08:50/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:08/08:59

09:10/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:26/09:17

09:28/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:46/09:35

09:48/09:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:08/09:54

10:10/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:30/10:20

10:35/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:31/11:08

11:58/11:11

27 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

13:57/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 14:15 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:55/07:51

07:57/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:11/08:08

08:13/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:27/08:25

08:29/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:42/08:40

08:44/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:01/08:59

09:10/09:01

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:38/09:17

09:40/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Bap (BAF)

09:54/09:35

09:56/09:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Malar (MAAR)

10:15/09:54

10:16/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:30/10:20

10:39/10:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:21/11:08

12:09/11:11

48 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

13:55/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 14:20 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:54/07:51

07:56/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:12/08:08

08:14/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:28/08:25

08:30/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:46/08:40

08:49/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:06/08:59

09:08/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:26/09:17

09:28/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:53/09:35

09:55/09:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Malar (MAAR)

10:12/09:54

10:13/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:27/10:20

10:32/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:09/11:08

11:11/11:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

14:04/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 14:01 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:55/07:51

07:56/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:14/08:08

08:16/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:30/08:25

08:32/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:48/08:40

08:50/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:08/08:59

09:10/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:26/09:17

09:30/09:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:53/09:35

09:54/09:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:13/09:54

10:14/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:27/10:20

10:31/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:10/11:08

11:20/11:11

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

14:01/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 04704 / Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-27 2021-10-26 2021-10-25 2021-10-24 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) origin 5 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 4 min
Nal Halt (NAL) 07:51 6 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 3 min 4 min 7 min
Gajner (GJN) 08:08 5 min 4 min 2 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 12 min
Kolayat (KLYT) 08:25 5 min 4 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 5 min 12 min
Diyatara Road (DTRD) 08:40 5 min 2 min 8 min 2 min 6 min 8 min 14 min
Nokhra (NKRA) 08:59 4 min 2 min 9 min 2 min 7 min 9 min 12 min
Sird (SIRD) 09:17 4 min 0 min 9 min 21 min 9 min 9 min 12 min
Bap (BAF) 09:35 10 min 9 min 11 min 19 min 18 min 18 min 19 min
Malar (MAAR) 09:54 10 min 9 min 14 min 21 min 18 min 19 min 19 min
Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 10:20 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 7 min 7 min 10 min
Ramdevra (RDRA) 11:08 11 min 0 min 23 min 13 min 1 min 2 min 8 min
Jaisalmer (JSM) 13:50 8 min 0 min 7 min 5 min 14 min 11 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone Special(02569) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival