Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04608/

Check the current running status of 04608/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04608 / Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 13:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin

23:20

-

-

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

01:00

01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:37

04:42

5

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:55

06:05

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:55

08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

09:40

09:50

10

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

13:15

13:25

10

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

14:48

14:50

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:10

18:20

10

-

2

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

20:50

20:52

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express(22618) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 07:43 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 07:42 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14522) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express(12180) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express(12017) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express(22610) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 06:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express(18301) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)(13466) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express(12932) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 06:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival