Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04526/

Check the current running status of 04526/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04526 / Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shri Ganganagar Junction,SGNR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 13:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

14:41

14:43

2

-

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

15:10

15:12

2

-

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

16:10

16:20

10

-

1

N.A

Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

16:49

16:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

17:17

17:19

2

-

1

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Nabha (NBA)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Patiala (PTA)

19:15

19:20

5

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

20:06

20:08

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

20:46

20:48

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 22:46 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Aurangabad 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)(15635) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 11:40 on 2022-08-05 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 375 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)(22411) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express(19436) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 18:15 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express(22903) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:45 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express(12257) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12168) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 10:10 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival