04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special
  • Number
    04526
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04525
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special 04526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:10 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54758 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14735 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Passenger Special 04735 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express 14526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special Train Number is 04526.

  • How many days in a week 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special train is 10m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04526 ?
  • 04526 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 328km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)