04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special
  • Number
    04526
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04525
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special 04526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:10 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54758 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14735 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:25 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Passenger Special 04735 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express 14526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:45 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special Train Number is 04526.

  • How many days in a week 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special train is 10m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04526 ?
  • 04526 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 328km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)