04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirhind - Saharsa Special
  • Number
    04526
  • Source
    Sirhind Junction/SIR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1405km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04525
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04526/ Sirhind - Saharsa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirhind Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1405km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04526/ Sirhind - Saharsa Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirhind Junction(SIR) origin 12:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Basti(BST) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirhind - Saharsa Special ?
  • Sirhind - Saharsa Special Train Number is 04526.

  • How many days in a week 04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special runs ?
  • 04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special train is m at Sirhind Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Narkatiaganj Junction, Raxaul Junction, Sitamarhi Junction, Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Khagaria Junction, Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirhind - Saharsa Special ?
  • Sirhind - Saharsa Special runs between Sirhind Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sirhind Junction at 12:20 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04526 ?
  • 04526 arrives on platform number at Sirhind Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirhind - Saharsa Special?
  • Sirhind - Saharsa Special took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1405km between Sirhind Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sirhind - Saharsa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)