Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02992/

Check the current running status of 02992/Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02992 / Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2022 04:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

14:41

14:43

2

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Gulabpura (GBP)

17:07

17:08

1

-

1

N.A

Mandal (MDL)

17:47

17:48

1

-

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

19:02

19:17

15

-

1

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Fatehnagar (FAN)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

20:31

20:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Express(14721) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 14:46 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Bathinda Junction

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:41 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express(22201) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:00 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Puri 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express(12266) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 19:15 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:21 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgarh Junction

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)(19260) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 10:11 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli