Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)

Check the current running status of 02966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 11:01 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:12/20:40

20:45/20:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:29/23:10

23:20/23:20

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:18/01:10

01:22/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:28/03:05

03:25/03:25

57 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:00/05:14

05:19/05:19

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

06:57/07:15

07:20/07:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/10:26

10:29/10:29

27256619 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

10:51/11:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 11:29 17-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:56/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:15/20:40

20:45/20:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:30/23:10

00:51/23:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

02:18/01:10

02:22/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:29/03:05

04:02/03:25

33 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 8

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:25/05:14

05:33/05:19

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:03/07:15

07:20/07:20

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:15/08:16

08:19/08:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:46/10:26

10:53/10:29

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:23/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 09 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 11:36 10-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:13/20:40

20:45/20:45

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:36/23:10

23:20/23:20

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:53/01:10

01:56/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:00/03:05

03:41/03:25

41 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:15/05:14

05:20/05:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

06:56/07:15

07:20/07:20

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:13/08:16

08:18/08:18

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:48/10:26

10:51/10:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:34/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 25 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 11:25 26-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:10/20:45

20:50/20:50

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:38/23:00

23:10/23:10

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:30/01:21

01:33/01:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:44/03:10

03:30/03:30

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:04/05:14

05:19/05:19

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:20/07:15

07:25/07:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:30/08:16

08:34/08:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:44/10:33

10:47/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:25/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 11:15 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:20/20:45

20:50/20:50

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:45/23:00

23:11/23:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:30/01:21

01:33/01:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:00/03:10

03:30/03:30

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:07/05:14

05:19/05:19

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:08/07:15

07:20/07:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:14/08:16

08:18/08:18

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:23/10:33

10:35/10:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:14/11:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 11:05 12-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

18:57/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:05/20:45

20:50/20:50

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:38/23:00

23:10/23:10

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:54/01:21

01:24/01:23

30 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:10/03:10

03:31/03:30

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:14/05:14

05:20/05:19

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:15/07:15

07:21/07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:16/08:16

08:19/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:33/10:33

10:36/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:20/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road)

Station Arrival 2021-10-23 2021-10-16 2021-10-09 2021-10-02 2021-09-25 2021-09-18 2021-09-11
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 23:00 0 min 80 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:21 8 min 68 min 43 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:10 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:14 0 min 11 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 08:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 10:33 0 min 20 min 22 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:20 0 min 3 min 14 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction