Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02961/Avantika Special

Check the current running status of 02961/Avantika Special which runs between MMCT to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02961 / Avantika Special(MMCT - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:41 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:31/21:22

21:34/21:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:04/23:00

23:06/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:28/23:24

23:31/23:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

00:25/00:37

00:45/00:42

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:17/01:13

01:19/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:28/01:24

01:30/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:17/02:18

02:30/02:28

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:27/03:33

03:35/03:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:20/04:23

04:26/04:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:50/04:58

05:00/05:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:09/05:10

05:11/05:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:34/05:41

05:42/05:42

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:25/06:20

06:35/06:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:00/06:49

07:02/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:17/07:04

07:20/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

Update/08:00

08:05/08:05

27207515 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:41

08:43/08:43

27207553 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:32/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:29 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

20:57/20:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:31/21:22

21:35/21:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:20/23:00

23:22/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:45/23:24

23:49/23:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:16/00:01

00:18/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

00:40/00:37

00:44/00:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

Update/01:13

01:16/01:15

27207106 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:16/02:18

02:28/02:28

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:23/03:33

03:35/03:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:38/04:23

04:41/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:06/04:58

05:08/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:17/05:10

05:18/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:41/05:41

05:42/05:42

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:14/06:20

06:27/06:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

06:53/06:49

06:55/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:10/07:04

07:13/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

Update/08:00

08:06/08:05

27207516 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:41

08:43/08:43

27207553 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:27/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:32 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

20:58/20:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:37/21:22

21:39/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:05/23:00

23:08/23:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:31/23:24

23:34/23:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:03/00:01

00:05/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

00:36/00:37

00:42/00:42

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:15/01:13

01:16/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:25/01:24

01:27/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:17/02:18

02:28/02:28

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:20/03:33

03:35/03:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:22/04:23

04:25/04:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:49/04:58

05:00/05:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:09/05:10

05:11/05:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bamnia (BMI)

05:34/05:41

05:42/05:42

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:17/06:20

06:26/06:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

06:53/06:49

06:55/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:07/07:04

07:09/07:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:48/08:00

08:05/08:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:46/08:41

08:47/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:32/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:30 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:32/21:22

21:34/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:13/23:00

23:16/23:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:34/23:24

23:37/23:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:10/00:01

00:12/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

00:37/00:37

00:42/00:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:21/01:13

01:23/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:32/01:24

01:35/01:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:17/02:18

02:28/02:28

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:28/03:33

03:35/03:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:30/04:23

04:33/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:56/04:58

05:00/05:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:09/05:10

05:11/05:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:34/05:41

05:43/05:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:18/06:20

06:25/06:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

06:52/06:49

06:53/06:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:08/07:04

07:11/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:56/08:00

08:05/08:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:46/08:41

08:48/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:30/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:29 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

20:58/20:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:32/21:22

21:34/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:04/23:00

23:07/23:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:24/23:24

23:38/23:29

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:04/00:01

00:05/00:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

00:37/00:37

00:42/00:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:21/01:13

01:23/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:25/01:24

01:27/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:23/02:18

02:37/02:28

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:27/03:33

03:35/03:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:46/04:23

04:50/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:17/04:58

05:19/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:28/05:10

05:29/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:53/05:41

05:54/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:34/06:20

06:41/06:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

07:10/06:49

07:12/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:26/07:04

07:30/07:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:56/08:00

08:06/08:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:46/08:41

08:48/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:26/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:23 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

20:55/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:36/21:22

21:38/21:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:10/23:00

23:12/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:29/23:24

23:32/23:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:00/00:01

00:02/00:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

00:35/00:37

00:42/00:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:16/01:13

01:17/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:27/01:24

01:29/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:09/02:18

02:28/02:28

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:26/03:33

03:35/03:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:33/04:23

04:34/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:03/04:58

05:05/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:15/05:10

05:16/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:40/05:41

05:42/05:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:36/06:20

06:43/06:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:08/06:49

07:10/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:24/07:04

07:29/07:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:04/08:00

08:09/08:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:49/08:41

08:52/08:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:23/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02961 / Avantika Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 0 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 21:22 9 min 9 min 15 min 10 min 10 min 14 min 9 min
Vapi (VAPI) 23:00 4 min 20 min 5 min 13 min 4 min 10 min 2 min
Valsad (BL) 23:24 4 min 21 min 7 min 10 min 0 min 5 min 5 min
Navsari (NVS) 00:01 1 min 16 min 3 min 10 min 4 min 0 min 1 min
Surat (ST) 00:37 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:13 4 min 0 min 2 min 8 min 8 min 3 min 2 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:24 4 min 0 min 1 min 8 min 1 min 3 min 2 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 03:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 04:23 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 23 min 10 min 10 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 04:58 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 5 min 7 min
Thandla Road (THDR) 05:10 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 5 min 5 min
Bamnia (BMI) 05:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:20 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 16 min 5 min
Khachrod (KUH) 06:49 11 min 4 min 4 min 3 min 21 min 19 min 12 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 07:04 13 min 6 min 3 min 4 min 22 min 20 min 15 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 08:41 0 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 8 min 8 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 09:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail Special (PT)(05956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special(07243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Sayaji Nagari SF Special(09116) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Narmada Express Special(08233) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 16:01 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)(08567) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kollam Junction

  • Morbi - Wankaner DMU Special(09444) Departed from MORBI(MVI) at 13:05 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Wankaner Junction(WKR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Wankaner Junction

  • Barhara Kothi - Banmankhi DEMU Express Special(05237) Departed from Barhara Kothi(BAKT) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Banmankhi Junction

  • Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special(09109) Departed from Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kevadiya(KDCY) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kevadiya

  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special(05412) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Barharwa Junction(BHW) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Barharwa Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special(05213) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 11:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Sitamarhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival