Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02961/

Check the current running status of 02961/Avantika Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02961 / Avantika Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2022 12:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:21

21:24

3

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:00

23:02

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:25

23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:01

00:02

1

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:37

00:42

5

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:24

01:26

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:18

02:28

10

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

04:23

04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:10

05:11

1

-

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:41

05:42

1

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

06:49

06:51

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:05

07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:00

08:05

5

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:41

08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express(18102) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Padatik Express (PT)(12377) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived New Alipurduar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT)(10111) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Madgaon Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22952) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express(20986) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Seshadri Express (PT)(17210) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 17:26 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival