Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special

Check the current running status of 02935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special which runs between BDTS to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02935 / Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special(BDTS - ST) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 10:39 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

Update/06:16

/06:18

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

Update/06:32

/06:34

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Virar (VR)

07:13/07:00

07:15/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:05/07:57

08:07/07:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:51/08:48

08:53/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:15/09:17

09:20/09:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:35/09:34

09:37/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

09:54/09:53

09:56/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:34/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 10:50 26-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

Update/06:16

06:32/06:18

27256382 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:50/06:32

06:53/06:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 8

Virar (VR)

07:19/07:00

07:20/07:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:12/07:57

08:14/07:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:53/08:48

08:55/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:20/09:17

09:23/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:35/09:34

09:37/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

09:53/09:53

09:55/09:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:34/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 10:30 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

06:10/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:26/06:16

06:28/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:47/06:32

06:49/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Virar (VR)

07:16/07:00

07:18/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:05/07:57

08:07/07:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:50/08:48

08:52/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:17/09:17

09:20/09:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:32/09:34

09:36/09:36

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

09:50/09:53

09:55/09:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:28/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 10:36 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

06:10/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:26/06:16

06:28/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:45/06:32

06:47/06:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Virar (VR)

07:13/07:00

07:15/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

07:53/07:57

07:59/07:59

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:42/08:48

08:50/08:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:17/09:17

09:20/09:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:34/09:34

09:36/09:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

09:52/09:53

09:55/09:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:35/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 10:32 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

06:10/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:26/06:16

06:27/06:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:48/06:32

06:51/06:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Virar (VR)

07:16/07:00

07:18/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:05/07:57

08:07/07:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:52/08:48

08:54/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:16/09:17

09:20/09:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:34/09:34

09:36/09:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

09:54/09:53

09:55/09:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:31/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 10:37 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Andheri (ADH)

06:26/06:16

06:28/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Borivali (BVI)

06:48/06:32

06:51/06:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 8

Virar (VR)

07:12/07:00

07:14/07:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Boisar (BOR)

08:09/07:57

08:11/07:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:54/08:48

08:56/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

09:17/09:17

09:20/09:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

09:33/09:34

09:36/09:36

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

09:53/09:53

09:56/09:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:35/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 02935 / Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-27 2021-10-26 2021-10-25 2021-10-24 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Andheri (ADH) 06:16 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Borivali (BVI) 06:32 0 min 18 min 15 min 13 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Virar (VR) 07:00 13 min 19 min 16 min 13 min 16 min 12 min 15 min
Boisar (BOR) 07:57 8 min 15 min 8 min 0 min 8 min 12 min 7 min
Vapi (VAPI) 08:48 3 min 5 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 6 min 1 min
Valsad (BL) 09:17 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 09:34 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Navsari (NVS) 09:53 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Surat (ST) 10:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Janhit Express Special(03205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:31 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special(02657) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:52 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Somnath Special(09252) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Somnath 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special(02447) Departed from Manikpur Junction(MKP) at 17:05 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special(07604) Departed from Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special(02398) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special(05128) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:36 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Faizabad - Delhi Express Special(04205) Departed from Faizabad Junction(FD) at 17:25 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special(05617) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Naharlagun 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival