Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special

Check the current running status of 02931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special which runs between MMCT to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02931 / Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special(MMCT - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:18 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/14:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

15:01/14:52

15:03/14:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:29/16:20

16:32/16:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:53/16:43

16:55/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:22/17:13

17:24/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:47/17:42

17:52/17:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:28/18:23

18:30/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:15/19:18

19:23/19:23

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

19:51/19:54

19:56/19:56

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:09/20:10

20:12/20:12

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:18/21:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:13 26-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

14:32/14:30

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

15:03/14:52

15:06/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:30/16:20

16:33/16:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:52/16:43

16:54/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:24/17:13

17:25/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

17:52/17:42

17:57/17:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:33/18:23

18:35/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:22/19:18

19:27/19:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

19:57/19:54

19:58/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:12/20:10

20:14/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:12/21:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:37 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/14:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

15:05/14:52

15:08/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:31/16:20

16:33/16:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:54/16:43

16:58/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:19/17:13

17:21/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:48/17:42

17:56/17:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:35/18:23

18:37/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:25/19:18

19:30/19:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:07/19:54

20:09/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:18/20:10

20:20/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:35/21:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:49 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

14:33/14:30

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

15:01/14:52

15:04/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:29/16:20

16:31/16:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:51/16:43

16:53/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:20/17:13

17:22/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

17:48/17:42

17:54/17:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:38/18:23

18:39/18:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:27/19:18

19:30/19:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:12/19:54

20:14/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:26/20:10

20:27/20:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:33/21:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:26 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

14:32/14:30

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

15:02/14:52

15:06/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:33/16:20

16:35/16:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:57/16:43

16:59/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:27/17:13

17:29/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:53/17:42

17:57/17:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:36/18:23

18:38/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:28/19:18

19:32/19:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:09/19:54

20:11/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:23/20:10

20:24/20:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:25/21:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:31 21-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/14:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

15:02/14:52

15:05/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:23/16:20

16:25/16:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:47/16:43

16:50/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

17:21/17:13

17:23/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:45/17:42

17:53/17:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:36/18:23

18:38/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:53/19:18

19:58/19:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:21/19:54

20:23/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:34/20:10

20:36/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:31/21:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 02931 / Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-27 2021-10-26 2021-10-25 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21 2021-10-20
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 1 min
Borivali (BVI) 14:52 9 min 11 min 13 min 9 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Vapi (VAPI) 16:20 9 min 10 min 11 min 9 min 13 min 3 min 9 min
Valsad (BL) 16:43 10 min 9 min 11 min 8 min 14 min 4 min 8 min
Navsari (NVS) 17:13 9 min 11 min 6 min 7 min 14 min 8 min 8 min
Surat (ST) 17:42 5 min 10 min 6 min 6 min 11 min 3 min 6 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:23 5 min 10 min 12 min 15 min 13 min 13 min 11 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:18 0 min 4 min 7 min 9 min 10 min 35 min 2 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 19:54 0 min 3 min 13 min 18 min 15 min 27 min 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:10 0 min 2 min 8 min 16 min 13 min 24 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:25 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 0 min 6 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone Special(02569) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival