Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02892/

Check the current running status of 02892/Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02892 / Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 05:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

17:56

17:58

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:49

18:51

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:37

19:39

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

19:50

19:51

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:27

20:29

2

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

21:10

21:11

1

-

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

21:18

21:19

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

21:46

21:47

1

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

22:07

22:08

1

-

1

N.A

Rajalukah (RJLK)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Bangriposi (BGY)

23:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gour Express (PT)(13154) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22928) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express(15554) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 20:31 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - Patna Express(13415) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Puri - Howrah Superfast Express(12838) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express(12425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express(12360) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:06 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)(22668) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 19:31 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18409) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express(14504) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 18:14 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka