Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special

Check the current running status of 02735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special which runs between SC to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02735 / Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special(SC - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Raichur Junction,RC
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 02:00 28-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

20:30/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:39

20:42/20:40

27257232 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:22/21:04

21:24/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

Update/23:09

23:27/23:10

27257397 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:14/23:49

00:15/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:17/00:56

01:22/00:58

5 min

Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:09/02:48

03:14/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:15/03:54

04:19/03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:59/04:38

05:04/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:30/05:09

05:34/05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:11/05:50

06:15/05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:31/08:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:19 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:39

20:44/20:40

27257234 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:17/21:04

21:22/21:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

Update/23:09

23:12/23:10

27257382 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:19/23:49

00:21/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:10/00:56

01:14/00:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

02:47/02:48

02:56/02:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

03:54/03:54

03:56/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:27/04:38

04:40/04:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Update/05:09

05:10/05:10

27256300 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:06/05:50

06:08/05:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:17/08:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:13 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:39

20:45/20:40

27257235 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:12/21:04

21:15/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:06/23:09

23:12/23:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:08/23:49

00:10/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

00:58/00:56

01:04/00:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

02:52/02:48

02:59/02:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

03:55/03:54

03:57/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:35/04:38

04:41/04:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:10/05:09

05:13/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:01/05:50

06:09/05:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:09/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:23 21-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:39

20:49/20:40

27257239 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:12/21:04

21:15/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:28/23:09

23:30/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:23/23:49

00:24/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:23/00:56

01:28/00:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:04/02:48

03:12/02:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:12/03:54

04:13/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Update/04:38

04:50/04:40

27256280 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:21/05:09

05:25/05:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:18/05:50

06:25/05:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:18/08:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:18 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:39

20:40/20:40

27257230 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:31/21:04

21:34/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

Update/23:09

23:21/23:10

27257391 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

01:13/23:49

01:14/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:04/00:56

02:09/00:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:42/02:48

03:55/02:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:48/03:54

04:50/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

05:19/04:38

05:24/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:52/05:09

05:55/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:44/05:50

06:46/05:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:09/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:56 16-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:39

20:45/20:40

27257235 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:07/21:04

21:09/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:20/23:09

23:21/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:23/23:49

00:24/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:10/00:56

01:12/00:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

02:39/02:48

02:51/02:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:48/03:54

03:55/03:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:25/04:38

04:40/04:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:10/05:09

05:11/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:06/05:50

06:14/05:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:54/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 13 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:58 14-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:39

20:50/20:40

27257240 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:18/21:04

21:19/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:20/23:09

23:21/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:27/23:49

00:29/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:21/00:56

01:28/00:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:21/02:48

03:25/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:19/03:54

04:20/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:45/04:38

04:50/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Update/05:09

05:20/05:10

27256310 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

05:58/05:50

06:00/05:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:55/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 02735 / Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-27 2021-10-24 2021-10-22 2021-10-20 2021-10-17 2021-10-15 2021-10-13
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Begumpet (BMT) 20:39 2 min 4 min 5 min 9 min 0 min 5 min 10 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 21:04 18 min 13 min 8 min 8 min 27 min 3 min 14 min
Chittapur (CT) 23:09 17 min 2 min 0 min 19 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Yadgir (YG) 23:49 25 min 30 min 19 min 34 min 84 min 34 min 38 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 00:56 21 min 14 min 2 min 27 min 68 min 14 min 25 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 02:48 21 min 0 min 4 min 16 min 54 min 0 min 33 min
Anantapur (ATP) 03:54 21 min 0 min 1 min 18 min 54 min 0 min 25 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 04:38 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 41 min 0 min 7 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 05:09 21 min 0 min 1 min 12 min 43 min 1 min 10 min
Hindupur (HUP) 05:50 21 min 16 min 11 min 28 min 54 min 16 min 8 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 08:10 21 min 7 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction