Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02731/Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 02731/Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special which runs between HYB to JP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02731 / Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special(HYB - JP) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Medchal,MED
  • Start Date 23 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Aug 2019 18:30
  • Status Train Partially Cancelled
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:56/16:55

17:01/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Medchal (MED)

17:51/17:39

17:59/17:40

8 min

Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

20:10/20:10

20:12/20:12

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

20:50/20:50

20:51/20:51

1

On Time

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

22:30/22:30

22:32/22:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

23:00/23:00

23:05/23:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

23:50/23:50

00:10/00:10

-1420

On Time

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

00:55/00:55

00:56/00:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

01:55/01:55

01:57/01:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Washim (WHM)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1

On Time

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

04:20/04:20

04:30/04:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

05:28/05:28

05:30/05:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

09:20/09:20

09:25/09:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:30/12:30

12:35/12:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:25/14:25

14:35/14:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

17:10/17:10

17:20/17:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

18:20/18:20

18:22/18:22

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

19:20/19:20

19:45/19:45

25

On Time

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

21:04/21:04

21:06/21:06

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

22:00/22:00

22:02/22:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:20/23:20

23:30/23:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:35

5

On Time

3

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:05/03:05

03:15/03:15

10

On Time

3

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

Cancelled

3

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2

Cancelled

3

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

06:25/06:25

destination/destination

-

Cancelled

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02731 / Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2019-08-16 2019-08-09 2019-08-02 2019-07-26 2019-07-19 2019-07-12 2019-07-05
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 16:55 -6 min 20 min 16 min -5 min -2 min 7 min 1 min
Medchal (MED) 17:39 17 min 23 min 38 min 4 min 4 min 16 min 40 min
Kamareddi (KMC) 19:10 10 min 35 min 11 min -16 min -15 min 6 min 13 min
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 20:10 -2 min 21 min -1 min 8 min -11 min 4 min 18 min
Dharmabad (DAB) 20:50 -6 min 11 min 0 min 1 min 14 min 4 min 21 min
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 22:30 -52 min -30 min -43 min -9 min -37 min -38 min -26 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:00 -5 min -6 min 1 min 17 min 7 min -3 min 58 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 23:50 0 min 7 min 20 min 23 min 2 min 0 min 72 min
Basmat (BMF) 00:55 7 min 40 min 31 min 39 min 5 min 29 min 73 min
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 01:55 -12 min 23 min 17 min 25 min -2 min 22 min 82 min
Washim (WHM) 03:00 -25 min 7 min 1 min 7 min -16 min 17 min 67 min
Akola Junction (AK) 04:20 -10 min -9 min -6 min -6 min -12 min 0 min 57 min
Malkapur (MKU) 05:28 9 min 52 min 13 min 27 min 12 min 60 min 97 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 06:50 11 min 63 min 17 min 104 min 71 min 89 min 188 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 09:20 1 min -39 min 18 min 4 min -10 min -12 min 90 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:30 67 min -42 min 36 min 9 min 26 min 11 min 86 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:25 59 min -9 min 62 min 16 min 29 min 9 min 150 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:10 57 min -4 min 81 min 15 min 19 min 2 min 158 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 18:20 49 min 2 min 68 min 6 min 2 min -3 min 145 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 19:20 35 min 4 min 59 min 0 min 11 min -5 min 133 min
Mandsor (MDS) 21:04 37 min 20 min 78 min -3 min 21 min 17 min 144 min
Nimach (NMH) 22:00 25 min 13 min 62 min -12 min 12 min 2 min 145 min
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 23:20 1 min -10 min 50 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 156 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 00:30 4 min 4 min 37 min -5 min 18 min 4 min 163 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 03:05 -45 min -16 min 8 min -17 min 3 min -10 min 127 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 03:45 cancel -3 min 18 min 3 min -2 min -6 min 128 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 04:40 cancel 1 min 33 min 2 min 42 min -15 min 117 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 06:25 -45 min 12 min 6 min -18 min -18 min -44 min 82 min