02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02731
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02732
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02731/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02731/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:20 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Medchal(MED) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:50 00:10 -1420 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Washim(WHM) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:20 19:45 25 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:45 03:47 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:20 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Friday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Train Number is 02731.

  • How many days in a week 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special train is 25m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02731 ?
  • 02731 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special took 38h 5m to cover total distance of 1840km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)