02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02731
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02732
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02731/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02731/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:20 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Medchal(MED) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:50 00:10 -1420 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Washim(WHM) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:20 19:45 25 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:45 03:47 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:20 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Friday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)