Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02728/

Check the current running status of 02728/Vijayawada- Howrah Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02728 / Vijayawada- Howrah Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2020 16:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:53

22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

23:15

23:17

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:20

00:22

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

03:30

03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

03:40

04:00

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:00

05:02

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

10:25

10:35

10

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:00

11:05

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:35

11:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:20

13:22

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

14:00

14:02

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:30

15:45

15

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

17:15

17:17

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni)(15063) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 05:31 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)(11060) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 05:15 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siuri - Andal MEMU Special(06502) Departed from Siuri(SURI) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Andal Junction(UDL) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Andal Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special(03220) Departed from Buxar(BXR) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Raghunathpur(RPR) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Raghunathpur 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU(07683) Departed from Sabroom(SBRM) at 13:45 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi SF Express(16024) Departed from Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:55 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Rampurhat Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14602) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 11:12 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express(14703) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)(11273) Departed from Itarsi Junction(ET) at 09:01 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Katni Junction(KTE) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Katni Junction -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival