02728 Vijayawada- Howrah Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada- Howrah Special
  • Number
    02728
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1231km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

02728/ Vijayawada- Howrah Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1231km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02728/ Vijayawada- Howrah Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 22:00 origin 0
Eluru(EE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)