Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02698/

Check the current running status of 02698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02698 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 05:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

19:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

20:11

20:13

2

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

01:17

01:20

3

-

2

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

02:44

02:45

1

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

04:57

05:00

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

08:03

08:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

10:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express(13308) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16350) Departed from Nilambur Road(NIL) at 21:30 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)(12928) Departed from Ekta Nagar(EKNR) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Pandian SF Express (PT)(12638) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)(22461) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:05 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu)(19808) Departed from Hisar Junction(HSR) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22640) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express(17650) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at 16:19 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally