02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special
  • Number
    02698
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02697
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02698/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02698/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:00 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:15 Wednesday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:00 Chennai Central 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Train Number is 02698.

  • How many days in a week 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs ?
  • 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02698 ?
  • 02698 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 893km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20909/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)