Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) which runs between HYB to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)(HYB - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Miryalaguda,MRGA
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 19:58 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:03/17:05

17:20/17:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:02/18:48

19:03/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:33/19:14

19:37/19:15

4 min

Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

Update/19:44

19:47/19:45

27251417 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:05/20:03

20:06/20:04

1

-

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

20:31/20:29

20:32/20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:02/22:00

22:12/22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:50/22:48

22:52/22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:11/23:09

23:12/23:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

23:30/23:28

23:32/23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

23:45/23:43

23:47/23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:30/00:28

00:32/00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

00:45/00:43

00:47/00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:15/01:13

01:17/01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:20/02:18

02:22/02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:00/02:58

03:02/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:45/03:43

03:47/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:42/05:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:35 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/17:05

17:20/17:10

27251270 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:16/18:48

19:20/18:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:49/19:14

19:52/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:40/19:44

20:48/19:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

21:04/20:03

21:06/20:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:31/20:29

21:32/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:13/22:00

22:24/22:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:57/22:48

23:03/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:30/23:09

23:31/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:49/23:28

23:50/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:05/23:43

00:07/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:44/00:28

00:49/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:10/00:43

01:11/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:41/01:13

01:54/01:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:41/02:18

02:42/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:23/02:58

03:25/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:05/03:43

04:07/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:34/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:56 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:09/17:05

17:17/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:26/18:48

19:27/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:56/19:14

20:06/19:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:31/19:44

20:34/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:49/20:03

20:52/20:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:15/20:29

21:16/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:05/22:00

22:17/22:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:46/22:48

22:58/22:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:24/23:09

23:25/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:47/23:28

23:48/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:01/23:43

00:10/23:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:49/00:28

00:53/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:15/00:43

01:16/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

Update/01:13

01:15/01:15

27250305 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

02:33/02:18

02:38/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:20/02:58

03:24/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:08/03:43

04:10/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:50/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:55 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:10/17:05

17:18/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:05/18:48

19:06/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:33/19:14

19:36/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:19/19:44

20:22/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:37/20:03

20:40/20:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:02/20:29

21:03/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:56/22:00

22:10/22:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:38/22:48

23:01/22:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:25/23:09

23:26/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:46/23:28

23:47/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:04/23:43

00:05/23:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:55/00:28

00:59/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:19/00:43

01:20/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:58/01:13

02:00/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:52/02:18

02:54/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:21/02:58

03:25/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:11/03:43

04:13/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:55/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:50 21-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:15/17:05

17:15/17:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:10/18:48

19:11/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:43/19:14

19:47/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:12/19:44

20:14/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:30/20:03

20:32/20:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

20:56/20:29

20:57/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:58/22:00

22:10/22:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:51/22:48

22:58/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:21/23:09

23:36/23:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:56/23:28

23:57/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:10/23:43

00:11/23:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:46/00:28

00:49/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:15/00:43

01:16/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:51/01:13

01:52/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:41/02:18

02:43/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:22/02:58

03:25/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:05/03:43

04:07/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:45/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 19 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:33 20-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:12/17:05

17:20/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:06/18:48

19:07/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:37/19:14

19:42/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:17/19:44

20:20/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:36/20:03

20:38/20:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:01/20:29

21:04/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:53/22:00

22:10/22:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:46/22:48

22:52/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:16/23:09

23:36/23:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

23:59/23:28

00:02/23:30

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:15/23:43

00:16/23:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:55/00:28

01:03/00:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:26/00:43

01:28/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:51/01:13

01:52/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:44/02:18

02:47/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:23/02:58

03:25/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:13/03:43

04:15/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:32/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:28 19-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:12/17:05

17:20/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:26/18:48

19:27/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

20:05/19:14

20:10/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:38/19:44

20:40/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:58/20:03

21:00/20:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:25/20:29

21:26/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:16/22:00

22:26/22:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:46/22:48

22:52/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:39/23:09

23:40/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

00:02/23:28

00:03/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:15/23:43

00:17/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:53/00:28

00:59/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:23/00:43

01:24/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:50/01:13

01:51/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:30/02:18

02:31/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:08/02:58

03:11/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:56/03:43

03:58/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:27/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21 2021-10-20 2021-10-19 2021-10-18 2021-10-17
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:05 8 min 4 min 5 min 10 min 7 min 7 min 0 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:48 28 min 38 min 17 min 22 min 18 min 38 min 31 min
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 19:14 35 min 42 min 19 min 29 min 23 min 51 min 44 min
Nadikude Junction (NDKD) 19:44 56 min 47 min 35 min 28 min 33 min 54 min 65 min
Piduguralla (PGRL) 20:03 61 min 46 min 34 min 27 min 33 min 55 min 65 min
Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:29 62 min 46 min 33 min 27 min 32 min 56 min 65 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:00 13 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 22:48 9 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:09 21 min 15 min 16 min 12 min 7 min 30 min 9 min
Bapatla (BPP) 23:28 21 min 19 min 18 min 28 min 31 min 34 min 23 min
Chirala (CLX) 23:43 22 min 18 min 21 min 27 min 32 min 32 min 21 min
Ongole (OGL) 00:28 16 min 21 min 27 min 18 min 27 min 25 min 13 min
Singarayakonda (SKM) 00:43 27 min 32 min 36 min 32 min 43 min 40 min 27 min
Kavali (KVZ) 01:13 28 min 0 min 45 min 38 min 38 min 37 min 36 min
Nellore (NLR) 02:18 23 min 15 min 34 min 23 min 26 min 12 min 15 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 02:58 25 min 22 min 23 min 24 min 25 min 10 min 11 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 03:43 22 min 25 min 28 min 22 min 30 min 13 min 16 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40 0 min 10 min 15 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Paschim SF Special (PT)(02925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT)(02874) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special(06125) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Karaikkudi Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special(05144) Departed from Jaunpur Junction(JNU) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Aunrihar Junction 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Special(09174) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Omkareshwar Road(OM) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Omkareshwar Road

  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special(04451) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Panipat Junction(PNP) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Panipat Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Express Special(04644) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special(05020) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 16:20 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Mendi Pathar•(MNDP) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Mendi Pathar• 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special(06026) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special(01917) Departed from Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Tundla Junction(TDL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Tundla Junction