Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) which runs between HYB to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)(HYB - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chirala,CLX
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 00:55 17-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:09/17:05

17:24/17:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:54/18:49

18:55/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:21/19:19

19:33/19:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:09/20:14

20:16/20:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:33/20:33

20:35/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

Update/22:00

22:10/22:10

27198280 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:39/23:13

23:15/23:15

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:58/23:31

23:59/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:18/23:53

00:19/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:33/00:08

00:34/00:10

1 min

Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:13/00:48

01:14/00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:31/01:06

01:32/01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:53/01:28

01:54/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:43/02:18

02:44/02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:23/02:58

03:24/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:08/03:43

04:09/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

06:10/05:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:24 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:10/17:05

17:23/17:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:17/18:49

19:18/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:45/19:19

19:49/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:17/20:14

20:19/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:37/20:33

20:39/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:04/20:59

21:05/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:56/22:00

22:10/22:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:50/23:13

23:15/23:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:39/23:31

23:54/23:32

15 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:16/23:53

00:17/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:29/00:08

00:30/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:05/00:48

01:09/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:31/01:06

01:32/01:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:58/01:28

01:59/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

02:44/02:18

02:46/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:23/02:58

03:25/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:06/03:43

04:08/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:20/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:52 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:17/17:05

17:32/17:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:12/18:49

19:12/18:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:50/19:19

19:56/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:33/20:14

20:35/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:53/20:33

20:55/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:29/20:59

21:29/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:10/22:00

22:27/22:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:50/23:13

23:16/23:15

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:41/23:31

23:42/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

00:03/23:53

00:05/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:17/00:08

00:18/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:56/00:48

00:59/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:21/01:06

01:22/01:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

01:58/01:28

01:59/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:43/02:18

02:47/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:20/02:58

03:23/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:19/03:43

04:21/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:41/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:43 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:21/17:05

17:36/17:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:10/18:49

19:11/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:40/19:19

19:44/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:46/20:14

20:49/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

21:04/20:33

21:07/20:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:31/20:59

21:32/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:12/22:00

22:24/22:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:55/23:13

23:15/23:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:40/23:31

23:41/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:00/23:53

00:01/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:14/00:08

00:15/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:53/00:48

00:58/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:19/01:06

01:20/01:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

01:45/01:28

01:46/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:43/02:18

02:47/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:09/02:58

03:13/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:56/03:43

03:58/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:40/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:38 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:07/17:05

17:22/17:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:24/18:49

19:25/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:50/19:19

19:54/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:46/20:14

20:49/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:46/20:33

20:48/20:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:25/20:59

21:28/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:13/22:00

22:23/22:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:59/23:13

23:17/23:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:38/23:31

23:39/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:59/23:53

00:00/23:55

-1439 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:12/00:08

00:14/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:46/00:48

00:50/00:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:11/01:06

01:12/01:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

01:38/01:28

01:39/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:20/02:18

02:24/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:02/02:58

03:05/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:47/03:43

03:49/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:37/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:39 12-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:12/17:05

17:24/17:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:57/18:49

18:59/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:27/19:19

19:30/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:13/20:14

20:15/20:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:32/20:33

20:35/20:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:02/20:59

21:03/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:51/22:00

22:10/22:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:57/23:13

23:15/23:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:38/23:31

23:40/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:59/23:53

00:01/23:55

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:14/00:08

00:16/00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:54/00:48

00:56/00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:12/01:06

01:14/01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:34/01:28

01:36/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:24/02:18

02:26/02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:04/02:58

03:06/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:49/03:43

03:51/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:51/05:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-09-16 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:05 4 min 5 min 12 min 16 min 2 min 7 min 7 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:49 5 min 28 min 23 min 21 min 35 min 8 min 26 min
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 19:19 2 min 26 min 31 min 21 min 31 min 8 min 22 min
Nadikude Junction (NDKD) 20:14 0 min 3 min 19 min 32 min 32 min 0 min 7 min
Piduguralla (PGRL) 20:33 0 min 4 min 20 min 31 min 13 min 0 min 6 min
Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:59 0 min 5 min 30 min 32 min 26 min 3 min 10 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:00 0 min 0 min 10 min 12 min 13 min 0 min 0 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:31 27 min 8 min 10 min 9 min 7 min 7 min 17 min
Bapatla (BPP) 23:53 25 min 23 min 10 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 14 min
Chirala (CLX) 00:08 25 min 21 min 9 min 6 min 4 min 6 min 14 min
Ongole (OGL) 00:48 25 min 17 min 8 min 5 min 0 min 6 min 14 min
Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:06 25 min 25 min 15 min 13 min 5 min 6 min 14 min
Kavali (KVZ) 01:28 25 min 30 min 30 min 17 min 10 min 6 min 14 min
Nellore (NLR) 02:18 25 min 26 min 25 min 25 min 2 min 6 min 14 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 02:58 25 min 25 min 22 min 11 min 4 min 6 min 14 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 03:43 25 min 23 min 36 min 13 min 4 min 6 min 14 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 05:45 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)(03307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Special(04206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 18:21 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Faizabad Junction(FD) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Faizabad Junction 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Special Express (PT)(06345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:41 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special(02657) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special(02797) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Chittoor(CTO) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chittoor

  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Special(04206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Faizabad Junction(FD) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Faizabad Junction 290 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Saharsa Clone Special(02564) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Narayanadri Festival Special(02733) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Special (PT)(02727) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Unchahar Express Special (PT)(04217) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction