Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) which runs between HYB to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)(HYB - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 27 Jul 2021 05:46
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

16:45/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:13/17:05

17:22/17:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:58/18:49

19:00/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:29/19:19

19:30/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:07/20:14

20:26/20:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:56/20:33

20:57/20:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Sattenapalle (SAP)

Update/20:59

21:13/21:00

27123343 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:13/22:00

22:23/22:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

23:06/23:13

23:15/23:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:37/23:31

23:38/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:00/23:53

00:02/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:14/00:08

00:15/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:56/00:48

00:58/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:25/01:06

01:26/01:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:55/01:28

01:57/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:51/02:18

02:53/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:18/02:58

03:20/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:15/03:43

04:17/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:42/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 26 Jul 2021 05:54
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:05/17:05

17:18/17:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:52/18:49

18:53/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:23/19:19

19:27/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:05/20:14

20:15/20:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:32/20:33

20:34/20:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

20:57/20:59

21:00/21:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:52/22:00

22:11/22:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

23:03/23:13

23:20/23:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:40/23:31

23:41/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:06/23:53

00:07/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:20/00:08

00:21/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:02/00:48

01:08/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:32/01:06

01:33/01:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

02:00/01:28

02:01/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/02:18

02:44/02:20

27122234 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:18/02:58

03:20/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:15/03:43

04:17/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:45/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 25 Jul 2021 05:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:16/17:05

17:22/17:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:22/18:49

19:23/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:53/19:19

19:57/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:24/20:14

20:25/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:42/20:33

20:42/20:34

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:04/20:59

21:05/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:53/22:00

22:11/22:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:42/23:13

23:15/23:15

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:47/23:31

23:48/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:10/23:53

00:11/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:24/00:08

00:25/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:01/00:48

01:04/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:26/01:06

01:28/01:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

01:57/01:28

01:58/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:45/02:18

02:47/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:18/02:58

03:20/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:02/03:43

04:04/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:33/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 24 Jul 2021 05:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

16:45/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:10/17:05

17:17/17:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:49/18:49

18:52/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:24/19:19

19:28/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:06/20:14

20:16/20:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:32/20:33

20:34/20:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

20:56/20:59

21:00/21:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:02/22:00

22:18/22:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:54/23:13

23:15/23:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:50/23:31

23:51/23:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:12/23:53

00:14/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:26/00:08

00:28/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:04/00:48

01:06/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:27/01:06

01:28/01:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

01:56/01:28

01:58/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:40/02:18

02:44/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:16/02:58

03:17/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:56/03:43

03:57/03:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:48/05:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 23 Jul 2021 05:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

16:46/16:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:20/17:05

17:29/17:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:03/18:49

19:05/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:38/19:19

19:39/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:22/20:14

20:23/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:41/20:33

20:42/20:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:06/20:59

21:07/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:53/22:00

22:11/22:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:50/23:13

23:15/23:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:38/23:31

23:40/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:00/23:53

00:04/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Chirala (CLX)

00:17/00:08

00:18/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:56/00:48

01:01/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:24/01:06

01:24/01:08

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

02:07/01:28

02:08/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:59/02:18

03:02/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:35/02:58

03:37/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:16/03:43

04:18/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:47/05:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 22 Jul 2021 06:39
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

16:46/16:45

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:06/17:05

17:11/17:10

5

-

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:50/18:49

18:51/18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:20/19:19

19:21/19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:15/20:14

20:16/20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:34/20:33

20:35/20:34

1

-

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:00/20:59

21:01/21:00

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:01/22:00

22:11/22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

23:14/23:13

23:16/23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:32/23:31

23:33/23:32

1

-

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

23:54/23:53

23:56/23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:09/00:08

00:11/00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:49/00:48

00:51/00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:07/01:06

01:09/01:08

2

-

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:29/01:28

01:31/01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:19/02:18

02:21/02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

02:59/02:58

03:01/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:44/03:43

03:46/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:46/05:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-07-26 2021-07-25 2021-07-24 2021-07-23 2021-07-22 2021-07-21 2021-07-20
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:05 8 min 0 min 11 min 5 min 15 min 1 min 1 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:49 9 min 3 min 33 min 0 min 14 min 1 min 1 min
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 19:19 10 min 4 min 34 min 5 min 19 min 1 min 1 min
Nadikude Junction (NDKD) 20:14 -6 min -8 min 10 min -7 min 8 min 1 min 1 min
Piduguralla (PGRL) 20:33 23 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 8 min 1 min 1 min
Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:59 13 min -2 min 5 min -2 min 7 min 1 min 1 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:00 13 min -7 min -6 min 2 min -6 min 1 min 1 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:13 -6 min -9 min -30 min -18 min -22 min 1 min 1 min
Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:31 6 min 9 min 16 min 19 min 7 min 1 min 1 min
Bapatla (BPP) 23:53 7 min 13 min 17 min 19 min 7 min 1 min 1 min
Chirala (CLX) 00:08 6 min 12 min 16 min 18 min 9 min 1 min 1 min
Ongole (OGL) 00:48 8 min 14 min 13 min 16 min 8 min 1 min 1 min
Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:06 19 min 26 min 20 min 21 min 18 min 1 min 1 min
Kavali (KVZ) 01:28 27 min 32 min 29 min 28 min 39 min 1 min 1 min
Nellore (NLR) 02:18 33 min 24 min 27 min 22 min 41 min 1 min 1 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 02:58 20 min 20 min 20 min 18 min 37 min 1 min 1 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 03:43 32 min 32 min 19 min 13 min 33 min 1 min 1 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 05:45 -2 min 0 min -12 min 3 min 2 min 1 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tamil Nadu Special(02621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:01 on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT)(02155) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darjeeling Mail Special Fare Special(02343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Special (PT)(02185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 22:06 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special(02749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 20:45 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City SF Special(02694) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 20:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express Special(07064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Manmad Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Special(02309) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Panchaganga Express Special(06586) Departed from Karwar(KAWR) at 18:02 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special(02957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival