Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02515/

Check the current running status of 02515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02515 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 May 2020 04:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

00:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

01:05

01:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

01:50

01:52

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

02:00

02:02

2

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

02:10

02:12

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

02:20

02:22

2

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

02:42

02:44

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:20

04:25

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

04:45

04:47

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:38

05:41

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

07:35

07:40

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

09:53

09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:30

11:35

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

12:35

12:40

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:50

15:52

2

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

18:20

18:40

20

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:00

02:15

15

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:00

08:20

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

10:18

10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:30

11:32

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:40

13:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:00

15:20

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:50

15:55

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:30

16:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:35

17:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:45

19:47

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:15

21:20

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

23:00

23:02

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

23:55

00:15

-1420

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:15

02:20

5

-

3

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

03:20

03:22

2

-

3

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

04:15

04:17

2

-

3

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

05:20

05:22

2

-

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

06:00

06:15

15

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

08:15

08:17

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

10:15

10:20

5

-

3

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

11:30

11:32

2

-

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

12:40

12:42

2

-

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

13:20

13:22

2

-

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

14:30

14:32

2

-

3

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

15:30

15:32

2

-

3

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

16:20

16:22

2

-

3

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

17:30

17:35

5

-

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

19:00

19:02

2

-

3

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

19:45

20:00

15

-

3

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

21:10

21:12

2

-

3

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

22:35

23:00

25

-

3

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

01:00

01:05

5

-

4

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

03:25

03:45

20

-

4

N.A

Silchar (SCL)

05:00

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival