Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02490/Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)

Check the current running status of 02490/Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi) which runs between DDR to BKN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02490 / Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)(DDR - BKN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 19 Apr 2021 12:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

15:06/15:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:37/15:25

15:41/15:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:17/17:01

17:19/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:26/18:33

18:38/18:38

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:17/20:05

20:20/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:52/23:05

23:20/23:20

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:40/00:27

00:44/00:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:17/00:50

01:20/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:09/02:25

02:33/02:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:28/03:23

03:29/03:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

04:01/03:50

04:04/03:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:27/04:14

04:30/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

04:57/04:44

05:00/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:25/05:15

05:28/05:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

05:59/06:00

06:05/06:05

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:15/07:25

07:40/07:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Nagaur (NGO)

10:18/10:18

10:25/10:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

12:04/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 15 Apr 2021 12:00
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

/15:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:32/15:25

15:34/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:23/17:01

17:25/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:41/18:33

18:45/18:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:27/20:05

20:39/20:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:16/23:05

23:20/23:20

64 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:42/00:27

00:45/00:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:19/00:50

01:22/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:12/02:25

02:31/02:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:24/03:23

03:27/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

03:57/03:50

04:00/03:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:23/04:14

04:26/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

04:53/04:44

04:56/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:22/05:15

05:24/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

Update/06:00

06:05/06:05

26982755 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:38/07:25

08:00/07:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

10:27/10:18

10:32/10:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

11:59/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 12 Apr 2021 12:00
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

origin/origin

15:06/15:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:29/15:25

15:32/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

17:02/17:01

17:04/17:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:10/18:33

18:38/18:38

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:22/20:05

20:28/20:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 6

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:46/23:05

23:20/23:20

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

00:35/00:27

00:38/00:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Patan (PTN)

01:15/00:50

01:18/00:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Junction (BLDI)

02:06/02:25

02:31/02:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

RANIWARA (RNV)

03:31/03:23

03:34/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

04:04/03:50

04:07/03:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Modran (MON)

04:28/04:14

04:30/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

JALOR (JOR)

04:58/04:44

05:01/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:27/05:15

05:31/05:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Samdari Junction (SMR)

05:57/06:00

06:05/06:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:36/07:25

07:50/07:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

10:14/10:18

10:24/10:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

11:59/12:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 02490 / Dadar Western - Bikaner Festival Special (Via Bhildi)

Station Arrival 2021-04-18 2021-04-14 2021-04-11 2021-04-07 2021-04-04 2021-03-31 2021-03-28
Dadar Western (DDR) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 15:25 12 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 17:01 16 min 22 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 18:33 -6 min 8 min -22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:05 12 min 22 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:05 -7 min -43 min -13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 00:27 13 min 15 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patan (PTN) 00:50 27 min 29 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhildi Junction (BLDI) 02:25 -15 min -12 min -18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RANIWARA (RNV) 03:23 5 min 1 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 03:50 11 min 7 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Modran (MON) 04:14 13 min 9 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JALOR (JOR) 04:44 13 min 9 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mokalsar (MKSR) 05:15 10 min 7 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samdari Junction (SMR) 06:00 -1 min 0 min -3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:25 -9 min 13 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagaur (NGO) 10:18 0 min 9 min -4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 12:30 -25 min -30 min -30 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special(04628) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at 10:55 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Sapthagiri COVID - 19 Special(06008) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special(03277) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Raghunathpur(RPR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Raghunathpur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special(06281) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Hassan Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special(08815) Departed from Raipur Junction(R) at 09:15 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Keoti(KETI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Keoti 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special(05033) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 09:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Barhni(BNY) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Barhni 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Barauni MEMU Express Special(03284) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:41 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brindavan SF Special(06079) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:41 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special(04401) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:45 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special(07347) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 07:15 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Chitradurga(CTA) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Chitradurga