Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02296/

Check the current running status of 02296/Sanghamitra Express (COVID-19 Special) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02296 / Sanghamitra Express (COVID-19 Special)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2020 22:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:39

20:41

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

21:25

21:27

2

-

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

21:52

21:54

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:14

23:24

10

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

01:40

01:45

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:51

05:00

9

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

07:50

07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:35

12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

13:51

13:53

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

14:36

14:39

3

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

15:53

15:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

19:02

19:04

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

21:07

21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:05

22:10

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

22:59

23:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

00:02

00:03

1

-

3

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:35

05:45

10

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

07:39

07:40

1

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

10:18

10:20

2

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:30

13:55

25

-

3

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

14:53

14:55

2

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:48

15:50

2

-

3

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:25

17:30

5

-

3

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

17:59

18:00

1

-

3

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

18:34

18:35

1

-

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:29

19:30

1

-

3

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

3

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

19:58

20:00

2

-

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

20:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival