Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01160/

Check the current running status of 01160/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01160 / MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Apr 2021 13:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:03

14:05

2

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

14:46

14:48

2

-

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

16:05

16:10

5

-

1

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

23:02

23:04

2

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:32

02:35

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:10

08:20

10

-

2

N.A

Khadki (KK)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

10:47

10:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

11:22

11:25

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

11:52

11:55

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Betwa Express Special (PT)(08203) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:12 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express Special(08233) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 16:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)(02866) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 06:01 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barhara Kothi - Banmankhi DEMU Express Special(05237) Departed from Barhara Kothi(BAKT) at 13:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Banmankhi Junction

  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special(07242) Departed from Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali - Sonpur DEMU Special(05519) Departed from Vaishali(VSHI) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Sonpur Junction(SEE) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Sonpur Junction

  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special(07684) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at 10:52 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Sabroom(SBRM) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Sabroom 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Etawah - Gwalior Unreserved Special(01888) Departed from Etawah Junction(ETW) at 10:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special(03693) Departed from Dehri On Sone(DOS) at 09:35 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special(09078) Departed from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Nandurbar(NDB) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Nandurbar