Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special

Check the current running status of 01034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special which runs between DBG to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01034 / Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special(DBG - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 18 Apr 2021 07:13
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

/16:47

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

17:01/16:54

17:03/16:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:50/17:50

18:15/18:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

19:15/19:05

19:26/19:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

20:47/20:05

21:07/20:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

21:19/20:20

21:20/20:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

22:26/22:45

22:55/22:55

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

00:02/00:05

00:10/00:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

01:43/01:16

01:46/01:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

02:22/02:06

02:24/02:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

02:58/03:03

03:05/03:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

03:20/03:30

03:40/03:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Manduadih (MUV)

03:56/03:55

04:01/03:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

04:50/05:17

05:19/05:19

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

06:19/06:36

06:38/06:38

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

06:47/06:50

07:20/07:20

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Satna Junction (STA)

11:09/11:15

11:21/11:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

12:43/12:35

12:48/12:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:07/14:00

14:18/14:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

15:32/15:16

15:34/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

16:35/16:18

16:37/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:43/17:40

17:53/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

20:03/20:27

20:30/20:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:16/22:20

22:25/22:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:44/00:55

01:00/01:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:10/02:28

02:30/02:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Belapur (BAP)

03:22/03:23

03:25/03:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

04:25/04:17

04:26/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 2

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

05:53/05:53

05:55/05:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:12/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 11 Apr 2021 07:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

/16:47

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

17:00/16:54

17:02/16:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:51/17:50

18:11/18:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

19:11/19:05

19:16/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

19:59/20:05

20:10/20:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

20:21/20:20

20:22/20:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

22:30/22:45

22:55/22:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

00:31/00:05

00:34/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

02:11/01:16

02:14/01:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

02:51/02:06

02:53/02:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

03:23/03:03

03:24/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

03:35/03:30

03:42/03:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Manduadih (MUV)

03:54/03:55

03:58/03:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

04:45/05:17

05:19/05:19

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

06:34/06:36

06:38/06:38

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

06:53/06:50

07:23/07:20

30 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 8

Satna Junction (STA)

10:59/11:15

11:20/11:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

12:32/12:35

12:40/12:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:02/14:00

14:14/14:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

15:31/15:16

15:32/15:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Pipariya (PPI)

16:35/16:18

16:37/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:31/17:40

17:50/17:50

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

19:58/20:27

20:30/20:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:14/22:20

22:25/22:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:20/00:55

01:28/01:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

3

Platform 4

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:21/02:28

02:40/02:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 2

Belapur (BAP)

03:37/03:23

03:44/03:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

04:37/04:17

04:39/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

Platform 2

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

05:57/05:53

05:59/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:21/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

3

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 01034 / Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special

Station Arrival 2021-04-16 2021-04-09 2021-04-02 2021-03-26 2021-03-19 2021-03-12 2021-03-05
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 16:54 7 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 17:50 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 19:05 10 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 20:05 42 min -5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 20:20 59 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 22:45 -18 min -14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballia (BUI) 00:05 -2 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 01:16 27 min 55 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 02:06 16 min 45 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi City (BCY) 03:03 -4 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 03:30 -10 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manduadih (MUV) 03:55 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 05:17 -27 min -31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 06:36 -16 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:50 -2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 11:15 -5 min -15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 12:35 8 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 14:00 7 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 15:16 16 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pipariya (PPI) 16:18 17 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:40 3 min -8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 20:27 -23 min -28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:20 -3 min -5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:55 -10 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:28 -18 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Belapur (BAP) 03:23 -1 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 04:17 8 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 05:53 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:20 -7 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special(02878) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)(06508) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:15 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Dayodaya COVID - 19 Special(02281) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 21:01 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Ajmer Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Valsad - Haridwar SF Special (PT)(09111) Departed from Valsad(BL) at 15:21 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Haridwar -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Puri Festival Special(02828) Departed from Surat(ST) at 08:05 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Puri -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special(04651) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -45 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special(09034) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03471) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Rajmahal• -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special(04871) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 13:05 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Sardarshahr»(SRDR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Sardarshahr»

  • Tarighat - Dildarnagar Passenger Special(03646) Departed from Tarighat•(TRG) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Dildarnagar Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival