About 19020/19 Dehradun Express

About 19020/19 Dehradun Express

Planning to do travel in the regular running DEHRADUN EXPRESS that belongs and comes under Western Railways and runs on daily basis? It operates from train numbers 19019 and 19020 from both sides. The train runs in between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun junction daily. The distance covered by the train is 1683 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 40 km/hour and takes about 42 hours and 20 minutes in covering the entire distance. It stops by in between at 90 halts and considering the coaches that the train has, it has 16 coaches available in total. The coaches available in the train are AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within. If desired, feel free to try out fresh and hot e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, do check out and have a look at the seat map of individual coaches of the train to dig out details like seat position with the help of seat number, berths it is having and more. Also, do get the reservations to travel in the train within time to avoid any hassle for the last minute of time.

Dehradun Express 19020/19 Time Table and Route Map

Seeking online for a train running on a daily basis in between Dehradun and Bandra terminus? Dehradun Express is the option to travel into and people very much rely on this to travel in between them. It has been operating with train numbers 19019 and 19020. The distance travelled by train is 1682 kms. Running with an average operating speed of 40.41 km/hour, it takes about 42 hours to cover the entire distance. Train 19019 leaves Mumbai Bandra terminus at 00:05 hours and reaches Dehradun on the third day at 17:35 hours. Other side, train 19020 leaves Dehradun at 10:30 hours and reaches Mumbai Bandra terminus on the third day at 04:20 hours.




Highlights of Dehradun Express –

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 29h 20m
Halts: 77
Distance: 1367km
Avg Speed: 47km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Dehradun Express is a daily train running between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun. The Dehradun Express covers a distance of 1682kms in approximately 42 hours at an average speed of 40.41km/h throughout its journey; the train number is 19019 on its way to Dehradun and 19020 on its way back to Bandra Terminus. On its route, the train passes through other major stations like Haridwar Junction, Roorkee, Meerut City, Ankleshwar, Vadodara Junction, Mathura junction and Ghaziabad.

Bandra Terminus of Mumbai is one of the major stations serving the city. Due to this reason, Bandra Terminus observes heavy traffic of passengers every day. Daily, large number of passengers board trains like The Dehradun Express for everyday business and personal needs. Dehradun is also one of the most visited tourist attractions in India; hence, hundreds of tourists visit Dehradun from major cities of India like Mumbai City. The train also passes through Haridwar, which is a major pilgrimage site for Hindus. As evidently clear, vast numbers of passengers board the train for different purposes, and the Dehradun Express hence runs full, mostly on all days of the week.

You can check the seat availability online and carry out an online ticket booking to reserve the seat before it runs out. Online interface saves time and offers a better chance of getting a reserved seat in Dehradun Express. The train runs on a long route but doesn’t have a pantry car due to limitations of a mobile kitchen; instead, the train facilitates e-catering services for good quality food delivery in train. IRCTC and private e-catering services deliver food on major stations on the route and customers can make an online order to avail good quality restaurant made food at your seat and at good reasonable prices. Apparently, sensible use of the online interface ensures a comfortable and hassle-free journey in the Dehradun Express.

19020/Dehradun Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

The 19020/Dehradun Express Route, Schedule & Time Table is been as like, operating in between Dehradun junction and Bandra station across the country and on a daily basis. The express comes under the supervision of Western Railways and is among one of the highly in-demand trains operating as of now. Train 19020 covers a total of 1683 km in a travel time of 42 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 90 halts within and the operating speed is 40 km/hour. In accord to the time table of train 19020, it leaves from Dehradun station at 10:00 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:20 hours on third day of travel. The route that it follows is via Haridwar, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Deoband, Khatauli, Meerut Cantt, Meerut city, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura, Gangapur city, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Chau Mahla, Mahidpur Road, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Vadodara, Surat, Valsad, Palghar, etc. It has 16 coaches available in total and has second tier, third tier, sleeper, and general category coaches. The fare in the general class category will be Rs. 2600 in 2A, Rs. 1795 in 3A, Rs. 670 in SL and Rs. 365 in GN. In tatkal, the fare will change to Rs. 2870 in 2A and Rs. 2045 in 3A class coach.

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Dehradun(DDN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 12:00 12:30 30 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:45 14:20 35 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:42 14:47 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:40 16:05 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:25 19:10 45 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:36 19:38 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:20 21:50 30 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Malarna(MLZ) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Gurla Junction(GQL) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 07:56 07:57 1 1
Dara(DARA) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Morak(MKX) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Thuria(THUR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Luni Richha(LNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Runkhera(RNH) 13:42 13:43 1 1
Bangrod(BOD) 13:51 13:52 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Raoti(RTI) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Bhairongarh(BOG) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Amargarh(AGR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Panch Pipila(PCN) 15:32 15:33 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 15:44 15:46 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Anas(ANAS) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Bordi(BIO) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 17:13 17:14 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Sant Road(SAT) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 18:31 18:32 1 1
Derol(DRL) 18:42 18:43 1 1
Champaner Road(CPN) 18:55 18:56 1 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 19:06 19:07 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:57 20:07 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:28 20:29 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Surat(ST) 22:17 22:25 8 1
Navsari(NVS) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:11 23:13 2 1
Valsad(BL) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Palghar(PLG) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Virar(VR) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:30 03:32 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:20 destination destination 2

19019/Dehradun Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Want to get information about train 19019 Dehradun Express route, schedule and time table? The train is connecting Bandra Terminus and Dehradun junction across the country and runs on daily basis. Train 19019 runs from bandra Terminus to Dehradun junction in India. Belonging to Western Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1682 km. The operating speed of the train is 40.41 km/hour and the travel time is of around 41 hours and 30 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19019 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 00:05 hours and reaches Dehradun junction at 17:35 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 96 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Haridwar, Khatauli, Meerut City, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. The fare in general quota in the train is Rs. 2530 in 2A, Rs. 1720 in 3A, Rs. 640 in SL and Rs. 365 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 3055 in 2A, Rs. 2140 in 3A, and Rs. 825 in SL. From a child, it changes to Rs. 1240 in 2A, Rs. 840 in 3A, Rs. 310 in SL and Rs. 185 in GN.

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:38 00:40 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:03 01:05 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:15 02:17 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:49 02:51 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:23 03:25 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 03:44 03:46 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Derol(DRL) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Sant Road(SAT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Bangrod(BOD) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Morak(MKX) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Dara(DARA) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:55 19:25 30 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Asaoti(AST) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:33 06:35 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:30 08:15 45 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:10 12:40 30 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:11 13:15 4 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:40 15:10 30 1
Motichur(MOTC) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 17:35 destination destination 1

Dehradun Express Fare and Coach Position Seat Map

The fare of a person planning to travel in Dehradun Express in general quota is 2,530 in 2A, 1,720 in 3A, 640 in SL and 365 in GN. In tatkal quota, the rate changes to 3,055 in 2A, 2,140 in 3A and 825 in SL. Comprised with 15 coaches, it has AC, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. The seats in S1 coach is been like 20, 21, 22 and 24. In S5, the seats are 25, 26, 27 and 31. It is always beneficial to have a look at the seat map and check out how they are categorized and such to have better understanding.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:- Running on daily basis, Dehradun express is among one of the widely preferable train in India. It has been heading in between Bandra terminus and Dehradun in India. From both ends, it runs with train numbers 19019 and 19020. Backed with only 15 coaches in total as of now, it has second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no as such pantry car services in the train and people can opt for e-catering food delivery services in train anytime and as per the convenience at cost efficient prices.

Composite AC Two Tier/Three Tier represent AB1: Seeking for updates related to Composite AC Two Tier/Three Tier coach represent AB1 in Dehradun express? Indeed, here you will get some details for sure. Operating on daily basis, it runs in between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun in India and operates with train numbers 19019 and 19020 as of now. The train has 15 coaches in total and it includes second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. To understand about composite AC two tier or three tier coach representing AB1 coach in the train, it is better and wise to do have a look around at the seating map of the same first and then accordingly grab out the details from the same. In composite AC two tier coach, there are 4 berths allocated in every cabin involving an upper berth, a lower berth, a side upper berth and a side lower berth. In composite three tier coach, there are 6 berths in every compartment including a lower berth, an upper berth, a middle berth, a side lower berth, a side middle berth and a side upper berth. So, make sure to check out the respective coach seat map in which you are travelling first and then accordingly figure out the details related to location and position and more. There is no pantry car attached in the train and as per the preference, passengers can opt for hot and hygienic food meal services in the train at nominal prices. Have a safe travel!

Sleeper Class(SL): Looking online to get updates related to sleeper class (SL) coach in Dehradun express? If yes, here you will get some for sure. Planning to travel in between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun or in between these destinations? Looking for tickets to travel in the sleeper class coach in this train? Well, no matter whether you just want to grab details about sleeper class coach in order to travel in this train or get to know about coach position in the sleeper coach or so, looking at the seat map of the same could resolve everything within minutes. The seat map layout is the key to know about anything in detail and within minutes easily. It lets people know about the berths available in sleeper class coach, class code, coach code, total berths available to seat and sleep and more. Each category of berth is been colour coded and could be easily distinguished about without any problem. The berths available in sleeper class coach are side lower berth, side upper berth, lower berth, middle berth and upper berth. Out of 15 coaches available in the train, rakes 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 belongs to sleeper class coach of this train. There is no pantry car available in the train and passengers can think of ordering for fresh and quality e-catering food delivery in train services, depending on the wish at affordable prices. Have a safe journey!  slSleeper With Extra Coach(HCP):- Looking for updates details about SLEEPER WITH EXTRA COACH (HCP) in Dehradun express? If yes, read on the following and you will get to know of the details. Planning to travel in between Dehradun junction and Bandra terminus across the country or in between them and so? Looking for tickets in HCP coach in this train? The train operates from both ends with train numbers 19019 and 19020. HCP coach refers to the sleeper coach with an extra coach in the same. To know about the coach position and other details, it is advisable to simply check out the seat map layout of the same as been designed by the Indian railways. As per the same, the coach has berths including side lower berth, side upper berth, lower, middle and upper berth. In case, you have a confirmed reservation to travel in the train, then with the help of seat number, it would be easier to check out the seat map and get to know about the coach position in the same. As per the information, the train has 15 coaches by far as of now and rake with numbers 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10 belongs to sleeper coach and rake with number 14 belongs to sleeper with extra coach that is HCP coach. It doesn’t have any pantry car available as of now and if desired, travellers can think of availing fresh e-catering food meal services as well. Safe travel!   
slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- Looking to get an insight related to Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS) coach in Dehradun express? If yes, do read on the following and you will come to know of the same for sure. Are you planning to travel in unreserved second class compartment coach in this train? Did you bought the tickets to travel in this train yet? Do you have any plans to travel in between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus across the country or in between them somewhere? The train runs from both sides with train numbers 19019 and 19020. To travel in unreserved second class compartment coach, it is must to simply be at the railway station on time and buy tickets from the counter. There are in total 16 coaches available in this train and rake with numbers 12, 13 and 14 belongs to them. There is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services in the train from Travel Khana at affordable prices. Do make sure to reach station on time, buy the tickets from the counter to travel in GS coach and travel without any hassle. Also, to know more of any coach in which you are travelling, it is advisable to simply look at the seat map of the same and grab details from there.

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):- 
Did you planned your journey via Dehradun express? So want to know about the different type of coaches available in this train. SLR is also one of them. Here you come to know about SLR coach of 19019/20.

Dehradun Express running in between Bandra and Dehradun city. Train operates by the 2 numbers that is 19020 and 19019. Total distance covered by the train is 1683 km, and it is running on an average speed of 41 km/hour, in the total time duration of approximately 41 hours and 30 minutes to cover the whole journey. It has total number of 16 coaches out of which only 2 SLR coaches attached in ICF rake of Dehradun express.

Now we discuss about SLR Coach. SLR stands for “Seat with luggage rake”, almost all passenger trains like Dehradun Express have maximum number of 2 SLR coaches. One is just next to the engine and the second one at the end. There are two compartments of SLR: one for luggage and another for passenger seats. In the end, there will be a small compartment for the Railway Guard in which they accommodate .SLR coaches are available only on those trains which having ICF Rake, such as Express Mail Trains and Superfast Trains. In general, for any train that circulates with ICF coaches, two of those SLR coaches are present. The SLRD is another category of the SLR type coaches, where the sitting part of the compartment is dedicated to people with different disabilities or handicapped.

19020/Dehradun Express Prominent Stoppages

The train number 19020 Dehradun Express Prominent Stoppages are Haridwar, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Meerut City, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Chau Mahla, Vikrangarh Alot, Mahidpur Road, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Vadodara, Surat, Valsad, Palghar and Borivali. Dehradun Express is been supervised by the Western Railways and is running with train numbers 19019 and 19020 from both ends. The train 19020 runs from Dehradun junction to bandra Terminus on daily basis and covers a total distance of 1683 km in about 42 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 90 halts within and has an average operating speed of 40 km/hour. In total, 16 coaches are there in the train 19020. At the prominent junctions in between, the train 19020 stops for a rough 20 to 45 minutes. Like, at Meerut City halt, it stops for about 45 minutes, and at Hazrat Nizmuddin, it stops for 35 minutes, at haridwar junction; it stops for 30 minutes and likewise. The coaches available in the train are second class tier, third class tier, sleeper and general class category. The fare in general class is Rs. 2110 in 2A, Rs. 1460 in 3A, Rs. 545 in SL and Rs. 365 in GN.

Seat Availability of 19020/19 Dehradun Express

Want to get an idea of the Seat Availability of 19020/19 Dehradun Express? The seat availability in this express can be figured out using the train name that is Dehradun Express or the train number that is either 19019 or 19020 and within seconds, all the details related to the respective coaches and the seats that are vacant in each one of them will be there. As per the convenience and feasibility, feel free to book the seats in respective coach and on desired date of travelling. Checking out the seats in the express is a minute task hardly and that is required majorly to consider is to book them on time. The coaches available in the express in total are 16 and it has second tier, third tier, sleeper, and general class coaches. The express runs in between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun station across the country and operate on daily basis. It is supervised by the Western Indian Railways. The distance that is travelled by the train in total is 1367 km and the travel time is of 29 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 77 halts within and the operating speed is 47 km/hour.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *