99963 Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special
  • Number
    99963
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09023
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

99963/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99963/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 04:40 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special 99963 Valsad 04:40 Mumbai Central 09:15 Daily
Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59024 Valsad 04:50 Mumbai Central 09:15 Daily
Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special 09024 Valsad 04:40 Mumbai Central 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special ?
  • Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special Train Number is 99963.

  • How many days in a week 99963 Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special runs ?
  • 99963 Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99963 Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99963 Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special train is 2m at Dahanu Road, Boisar, Palghar, Virar, Borivali, Dadar Western,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special ?
  • Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special runs between Valsad to Mumbai Central. It departs from Valsad at 04:40 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99963 ?
  • 99963 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special?
  • Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 194km between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12814/ STEEL EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12743/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)